
Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia County, PA (6,997 Rentals) Page 2 of 100


400 Market Flats

Lotus

Total Monthly Price
The Katharine

Dobson Scotts

Parkline

1500 Pine

The Roe at Manayunk Apartments and Townhomes

The Astir Callowhill

17 Market West

Glassworks Apartments

23 West

Industry Lofts

Berks Reserve - Suites @The Reserve

The Lyle on Broad

The Keystone Apartments

The York

The Alcott

The Peak at Scotts Lane

LVL West

Total Monthly Price
The Noble

1909 Rittenhouse

Fishtown Urby

The Crown on Leland

The Howell

210 South 12th

The Weaver

Iron Rose

Total Monthly Price
Broad + Noble

Josephine

The Quincy

The Dally

The Weston

Total Monthly Price
The Carson

The Luxe in Fishtown West

Ray Philly

Total Monthly Price
Hagert and York

Total Monthly Price
The Hannah

Algon Arms

Lilac Pointe

One City

The Ryland

Total Monthly Price
Poth Brewery Lofts

The Gotham

Total Monthly Price
Vantage

The Nest at 1324, Luxury Student Housing

Total Monthly Price
The Hamilton

The National

Total Monthly Price
The Girard

Umbrella Building
Philadelphia County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Philadelphia County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia County Studio Apartments | $1,612 | $300 | $8,638 |
| Philadelphia County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,991 | $475 | $7,326 |
| Philadelphia County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,439 | $725 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,684 | $350 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,072 | $585 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,594 | $1,249 | $5,000 |
| Philadelphia County 6 Bedroom Apartments | $2,348 | $525 | $4,495 |
Browse Apartments in Philadelphia County
Explore Philadelphia County
Frequently Asked Questions about Philadelphia County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Philadelphia County, PA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 6,997 available Philadelphia County apartments priced from $300 to $24,995, with an average monthly rent of $2,129.
How much are Studio apartments in Philadelphia County?
There are currently 2,653 Studio Apartments in Philadelphia County with rent ranges from $300 to $8,638 with an average price of $1,612.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Philadelphia County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Philadelphia County ranges from $475 to $7,326 with an average monthly rent of $1,991.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Philadelphia County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Philadelphia County range from $725 to $11,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,439.
How expensive are Philadelphia County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,034 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Philadelphia County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $350 to $12,567 - averaging $2,684 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.