
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Pleasant Unity, PA (47 Rentals)


Villages of Easton

Marquis Place Apartment Homes

Toll House Apartments

Monroeville Apartments at LaVale

Greensburg Collection Apartments

North Huntingdon Collection

Penn Vista apartment

Mt. Vernon Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Heritage Square

Sherwood Circle Townhomes Near Greensburg

Trotwood Manor

Edgewood Manor

Cabin Hill Place

White Oak Farms

West Hills Village

White Oak Village Apartments

Hawksworth Gardens
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Woodlands Hills Townhomes

The North Main Apartments

Harrison City Commons

Virginia Manor Apartments

Logan Road Apartments

Slate Creek Apartments & Townhomes

Walnut Ridge Townhomes

The Landing at Latrobe

Crosskeys Townhomes
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Towne Square Senior Apartments

College View Apartments

13900 US-30

547 5th Street Ext

651 Wendel Rd

119 Edgewater Village

305 Chestnut St

530 Stanton St

1389 Mt Pleasant Rd
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

229 Ave A

Westmoreland Hills

Oak Creek Apartments

Jeanette Apartments

Chateau Apartments

Briarwood Townhomes

Landmark Apartments

Briarwood Manor

Stone Villa Court
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Connect 55+ Penn Township Senior Living 55+

Latrobe Apartments
Pleasant Unity, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pleasant Unity?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Unity Studio Apartments | $575 | $450 | $700 |
| Pleasant Unity 1 Bedroom Apartments | $874 | $200 | $1,700 |
Pleasant Unity 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,203 | $200 | $2,314 |
| Pleasant Unity 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,706 | $200 | $2,480 |
Browse Top Apartments in Pleasant Unity
See all Apartments in Pleasant UnityExplore Pleasant Unity
Pleasant Unity, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Pleasant Unity and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Pleasant Unity, PA is found at White Oak Village Apartments in the East Allegheny neighborhood and is 1,297 square feet priced from $1,450. North Huntingdon Collection has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,200 square feet and currently listed start at $1,050. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Pleasant Unity:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Oak Village Apartments | 2 Bed Town Homes | 1,297 Sq Ft | $1,450 |
| North Huntingdon Collection | Penglyn Townhomes Cedar St | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,050 |
| Monroeville Apartments at LaVale | Two Bedrooms/1.5 Bathrooms | 1,140 Sq Ft | $1,592 |
| Marquis Place Apartment Homes | Two Bedroom 2 Bath- 1110 sqft | 1,110 Sq Ft | $2,190 |
| Virginia Manor Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 1,100 Sq Ft | $950 |
| The North Main Apartments | Two Bedroom | 1,000 Sq Ft | $925 |
| College View Apartments | 2 Bed | 1,000 Sq Ft | $900 |
| Timber Ridge Apartments | Two BDR | 940 Sq Ft | $800 |
| Woodlands Hills Townhomes | 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom | 900 Sq Ft | $795 |
| Chateau Apartments | Two Bedroom | 825 Sq Ft | $1,025 |
Cheapest Available Pleasant Unity and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 14, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Pleasant Unity, PA is the 2 bedroom 1 bath Model starting from $200 at Hawksworth Gardens . The second most affordable Pleasant Unity 2 Bedroom is the Two BDR Model at Timber Ridge Apartments starting at $800 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Pleasant Unity is currently $1,203. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Pleasant Unity:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Hawksworth Gardens | 2 bedroom 1 bath | $200 |
| Timber Ridge Apartments | Two BDR | $800 |
| Toll House Apartments | 2 bedroom | $870 |
| College View Apartments | 2 Bed | $900 |
| The North Main Apartments | Two Bedroom | $925 |
| Virginia Manor Apartments | 2 Bedroom | $950 |
| North Huntingdon Collection | Penglyn Apartments | $1,000 |
| Chateau Apartments | Two Bedroom | $1,025 |
| Landmark Apartments | 2 Bed / 1 Bath Electric Heat | $1,125 |
| White Oak Village Apartments | 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Hi Rise | $1,235 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Pleasant Unity, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Pleasant Unity, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Pleasant Unity Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Pleasant Unity Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Pleasant Unity is $1,203.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Pleasant Unity Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Pleasant Unity is a 1,297 square feet unit starting from $1,450 at White Oak Village Apartments.
What is the average size for Pleasant Unity 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Pleasant Unity is currently 0 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.