Apartments for Rent in Pueblo, CO Under $1,500 (93 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mesa Gardens

2207 E 12th StPueblo, CO 81001
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Park West
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,719
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Park West

3131 E Spaulding AvePueblo, CO 81008
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,175

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve

1007 Ruppel StPueblo, CO 81001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Briarwood Apartments
$995 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,095
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Briarwood Apartments

2032 Carlee DrPueblo, CO 81005
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Kona Kai
$818 - $1,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kona Kai

2216 7th AvePueblo, CO 81003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foundry at Pueblo
Rent Specials
$775 - $1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foundry at Pueblo

2025 Jerry Murphy RdPueblo, CO 81001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 37 Alan Shepard Rd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

37 Alan Shepard Rd

PuebloCO81001

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 35 Alan Shepard Rd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

35 Alan Shepard Rd

PuebloCO81001
property at 1222 E 3rd St

$1,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,490

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1222 E 3rd St

PuebloCO81001
property at 201 Lamkin St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

201 Lamkin St

PuebloCO81003
property at 47 Douglas Ln

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

47 Douglas Ln

PuebloCO81001
property at 2829 2nd Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2829 2nd Ave

PuebloCO81003
property at 812 Jackson St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

812 Jackson St

PuebloCO81004
property at 812 Jackson St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

812 Jackson St

PuebloCO81004
property at 1428 E Orman Ave

$1,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,315

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1428 E Orman Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 2802 Lakeview Ave

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2802 Lakeview Ave

PuebloCO81005
property at 625 Elm St

$1,285

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,285

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

625 Elm St

PuebloCO81004
property at 49 Chestnut Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

49 Chestnut Dr

PuebloCO81005
property at 1432 Bonforte Blvd

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

1432 Bonforte Blvd

PuebloCO81001
property at 2221 S Prairie Ave

$1,210

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210

Total Monthly Price
$1,210

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2221 S Prairie Ave

PuebloCO81005
property at 829 E 3rd St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

829 E 3rd St

PuebloCO81001
property at 2514 Kara Ct

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2514 Kara Ct

PuebloCO81004
property at 25 Royal Crest Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

25 Royal Crest Dr

PuebloCO81005
property at 1413 Cedar St

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1413 Cedar St

PuebloCO81004
property at 1721 Wabash Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1721 Wabash Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 300 Clark St

$1,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

300 Clark St

PuebloCO81003
property at 426-426 1/2 Polk St

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

426-426 1/2 Polk St

PuebloCO81004
property at 2723 Cheyenne Ave

$1,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165

Total Monthly Price
$1,165

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2723 Cheyenne Ave

PuebloCO81003
property at 123 Van Buren St

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

123 Van Buren St

PuebloCO81004
property at 3411 Baltimore Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3411 Baltimore Ave

PuebloCO81008
property at 906 N Glendale Ave

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

906 N Glendale Ave

PuebloCO81001

Pueblo, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.