
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Outer North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV (63 Rentals)


Wolf Run Student Living

Total Monthly Price
Canyon Flats

Total Monthly Price
Aspen Vista at Anchor Pointe

Copper Mesa

The Highlands

Ridgeview by Vintage

Total Monthly Price
1692 Oakhurst Ave, Unit SI ID1578707P

Total Monthly Price
3201 Everett Dr, Unit SI ID1542647P

3445 Kings Row
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

6541 Enlightenment Dr

6509 Enlightenment Dr

3450 Pierremont Rd

2435 Snowbrush Ct

14320 Loyola Dr

6451 Intuition Ln

200 Talus Way

13625 Mt Olympus St

5242 Sierra Highlands Ct

5242 Sierra Highlands Ct
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

200 Talus Way

9530 Antelope Creek Dr

8750 Sopwith Blvd

9685 Canyon Meadows Dr

9628 Nautical Mile Rd

18187 Kodiak Bear Ct

308 College Ct

8024 Moss Creek Dr

2205 Heavenly View Trail

2391 Red Maple Ct
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

3151 Sky Country Dr

576 Citadel Rd

1325 Williams Cir

3680 Coastal St

574 Reno Ave

1889 Cambridge Hills Ct

7445 Hunter Glen Dr

Wheeler Townhomes

1053 Washington St

Manhattan Place Townhomes
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

780 Lander St

Hillsdale Corner

Marsh Manor

Canyon Crossing

111-145 Mar Mac Way

HERE Reno Student Apartments

Student | Uncommon Reno

Park Place at Reno

The Dean Reno

Idlewild
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Outer North Valleys, Reno, NV Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Outer North Valleys?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outer North Valleys Studio Apartments | $1,438 | $740 | $3,432 |
| Outer North Valleys 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,807 | $740 | $7,194 |
| Outer North Valleys 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,108 | $786 | $7,429 |
| Outer North Valleys 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,715 | $736 | $8,751 |
Outer North Valleys 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $638 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 63 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Outer North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV.
See all Apartments in RenoExplore Reno
Outer North Valleys, Reno, NV Local Guide
- Nearby Reno neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Outer North Valleys 4 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 4 Bedroom apartment unit in the Outer North Valleys area of Reno, NV is found at Tricon Lemmon Drive and is listed at 1,903 square feet priced from $3,256. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricon Lemmon Drive | Plan 3 | 1,903 Sq Ft | $3,256 |
| Aspen Vista at Anchor Pointe | 4x2 - Ash | 1,678 Sq Ft | $3,262 |
| The Dean Reno | D4 | 1,417 Sq Ft | $835 |
| The Highlands | 4X2 | 1,107 Sq Ft | $638 |
Cheapest Available Outer North Valleys 4 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 4 Bedroom apartment unit Outer North Valleys of Reno, NV is the Vintage 4x5 W/Study Model starting from $699 at Wolf Run Student Living. The average price for all 4 Bedroom apartments in Outer North Valleys is currently $4,239. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 4 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Wolf Run Student Living | Vintage 4x5 W/Study | $699 |
| Tricon Lemmon Drive | Plan 3 | $3,256 |
| Aspen Vista at Anchor Pointe | 4x2 - Ash | $3,262 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Outer North Valleys, Reno, NV
Desert Heights Elementary School
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving.com is happy to bring you comprehensive Lifestyle Ratings of rentals and neighborhoods across the USA, including Reno. Lifestyle Ratings show you the best fit for your needs and interests. This takes in many factors including searching for the best amenities, and convenient access to the outdoors, family-friendliness, raising pets, transit options, walking, and biking. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Family-Friendly Rating
When renting for a family with children, location matters. Outer North Valleys is a good residential submarket for families, with a score of 4.0 out of 4. Family Friendly neighborhoods have features that support parents and kids in having fun and being healthy together. Family Friendly communities provide resources like parks, playgrounds, extra living spaces, features for pets, picnic areas, recreation rooms, walking and biking trails, and access to the finest schools.
Frequently Asked Questions about Outer North Valleys
How much are Studio apartments in Outer North Valleys?
There are currently 287 Studio Apartments in Outer North Valleys with rent ranges from $740 to $3,432 with an average price of $1,438.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Outer North Valleys Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Outer North Valleys ranges from $740 to $7,194 with an average monthly rent of $1,807.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Outer North Valleys cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Outer North Valleys range from $786 to $7,429. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,108.
How expensive are Outer North Valleys Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 104 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Outer North Valleys on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $736 to $8,751 - averaging $2,715 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.