
Studio Apartments for Rent in the Outer North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV (292 Rentals)


Calm at Northtowne

Total Monthly Price
LOFT 205 Apartments

ONE18 West Street Residential

Wolf Run Student Living

The Residences on Winter Street

ParcOne60

Total Monthly Price
The Rivet

Total Monthly Price
Ballpark

Riverside Park Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Elevation at the U

Total Monthly Price
245 North Arlington

Mountain View Apartments

Reno Regency

Total Monthly Price
Colony Studios & Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Cal Ave

Total Monthly Price
oneR midTown

The Deluxe Apartments

Vintage at Washington Station

The Towers at Pink Hill
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

3rd Street Flats

Total Monthly Price
Talus Point

Total Monthly Price
The Village at Idlewild Park

Total Monthly Price
The Print Shop Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Siegel Suites Virginian

The Onyx at 695

River Arms Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Siegel Suites Nevadan

The Point West University

Altitude by Vintage
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Gibson Apartments

The Edison

Total Monthly Price
Truckee River Terrace

Total Monthly Price
The Villager Studio Apartments

Total Monthly Price
2050 Market St, Unit SI ID1585574P

450 N Arlington Ave

255 N Sierra St

The Montage

1200 Riverside Dr

The Belvedere South Tower
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

651 Elko Ave Reno, NV 89512

Chism Street Apartments

1247 W 1st St

Locust Apartments

480 S. Sierra

Loomis Manor

820 S Arlington Ave

695 Mount Rose St

609 W 11th St

402 W 9th St
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.
Outer North Valleys, Reno, NV Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Outer North Valleys?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Outer North Valleys Studio Apartments | $1,438 | $740 | $3,432 |
| Outer North Valleys 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,807 | $740 | $7,194 |
| Outer North Valleys 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,108 | $786 | $7,429 |
| Outer North Valleys 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,715 | $736 | $8,751 |
| Outer North Valleys 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $638 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 292 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Outer North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV.
See all Apartments in RenoExplore Reno
Outer North Valleys, Reno, NV Local Guide
- Nearby Reno neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Outer North Valleys Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Outer North Valleys area of Reno, NV is found at Stone Village Apartments and is listed at 760 square feet priced from $1,662. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Village Apartments | The Jade - S2 | 760 Sq Ft | $1,662 |
| The Print Shop Lofts | 0BR/1.0BA | 741 Sq Ft | $1,450 |
| LOFT 205 Apartments | 1x1 Met B | 685 Sq Ft | $1,799 |
| The Deco at Victorian Square | The Dorsey | 678 Sq Ft | $1,726 |
| The Towers at Pink Hill | Studio | 663 Sq Ft | $1,510 |
| Park Willow Apartments | Unit 211 | 646 Sq Ft | $993 |
| ONE18 West Street Residential | The Onyx | 643 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
| oneR midTown | Urban 1 L | 608 Sq Ft | $1,659 |
| Ballpark | S2.0 | 604 Sq Ft | $1,691 |
| Wolf Run Student Living | East Studio | 567 Sq Ft | $1,299 |
Cheapest Available Outer North Valleys Studio Apartments
Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit Outer North Valleys of Reno, NV is the Renovated Dorm Style Studio Model starting from $740 at Colony Studios & Apartments. The average price for all Studio apartments in Outer North Valleys is currently $1,438. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Colony Studios & Apartments | Renovated Dorm Style Studio | $740 |
| The Rivet | Studio Small | $807 |
| Altitude by Vintage | Studio | $965 |
| Big Horn Apartments | Unit 3201 | $968 |
| 480 S. Sierra | Studio | $975 |
| Park Willow Apartments | Unit 211 | $993 |
| Park Villa | Studio | $995 |
| Truckee River Terrace | Truckee A1 | $1,015 |
| Reno Regency | Studio | $1,020 |
| Elevation at the U | Studio Apartment | $1,025 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Outer North Valleys, Reno, NV
Desert Heights Elementary School
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
This website is proud to bring you Lifestyle Ratings of rentals and neighborhoods across the USA, including Outer North Valleys, Reno, and the greater Reno area. Lifestyle Ratings show you the best fit for your needs and interests. This takes in many factors including our Star Ratings to compare for convenient access to the outdoors, luxury amenities, family-friendliness, raising pets, transit options, and other valuable search options. Use Lifestyle Search in the site filter options on this page - and find your Perfect place!
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Outer North Valleys Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Outer North Valleys with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Outer North Valleys is at Colony Studios & Apartments listed at $740.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Outer North Valleys Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Outer North Valleys is $1,438.
What is the largest available Studio Outer North Valleys Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Outer North Valleys is a 760 square feet unit starting from $1,662 at Stone Village Apartments.
What is the average size for Outer North Valleys Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Outer North Valleys is currently 450 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.