2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Outer University Neighborhood of Reno, NV (358 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4507 Kathleen Denise Ln

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 50 N Sierra St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

50 N Sierra St, Unit 601, Unit 601

50 N Sierra St
RenoNV89501
property at 869-879 Thoma St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869-879 Thoma St

RenoNV89502
property at 3297 Gypsum Rd

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

3297 Gypsum Rd

RenoNV89503
property at 342 Wheeler Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

342 Wheeler Ave

RenoNV89502

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 425 Stewart St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

425 Stewart St

RenoNV89502
property at 344 Thoma St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

344 Thoma St

RenoNV89502
property at 1494 Lewis St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1494 Lewis St

RenoNV89502
property at 913 Willow St

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

913 Willow St

RenoNV89502
property at 1333 Terrace Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1333 Terrace Dr

RenoNV89503
property at 750 Plumas St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

750 Plumas St

RenoNV89509
property at 1100 Harvard Wy

$1,600 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1100 Harvard Wy

RenoNV89502
property at 326 Stewart St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

326 Stewart St

RenoNV89502
property at 766 West St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

766 West St

RenoNV89503
property at 809 Forest St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 Forest St

RenoNV89509
property at 142 Bell St

$6,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,106
Required Monthly Fees
$304

Total Monthly Price
$6,410

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

142 Bell St

RenoNV89503
property at 2100 Highview Ct

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2100 Highview Ct

RenoNV89512
property at 360 Wilson Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

360 Wilson Ave

RenoNV89502
property at 3895 E Leonesio Dr

$1,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 3901 Clear Acre Ln

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 134 Keystone Ave

$1,475

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

134 Keystone Ave

RenoNV89503
property at 1070 Kirman Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1070 Kirman Ave

RenoNV89502
property at 3536 Willow Hills Cir

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1230 Sutro St