2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Outer University Neighborhood of Reno, NV (358 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,378 - $2,139
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $2,026
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montebello at Summit Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $2,310
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello at Summit Ridge

5200 Summit Ridge DrReno, NV 89523
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,655 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$939 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$2,360 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$2,048 - $3,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
oneR midTown
$2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,684 - $2,244
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

oneR midTown

1301 Tonopah StReno, NV 89509
Rent Specials
$1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $1,514
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Silverada

2000 Silverada BlvdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,534 - $1,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$709 - $969
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Wedekind Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,370
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Wedekind Apartments

2300 Wedekind RdReno, NV 89512
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,324
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Outer University, Reno, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Outer University 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Outer University area of Reno, NV is found at Summit Ridge Townhomes and is listed at 1,491 square feet priced from $2,381. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Summit Ridge TownhomesTwo Bedroom1,491 Sq Ft$2,381
BallparkB7.11,249 Sq Ft$3,299
Stone Village ApartmentsThe Turquoise | 2-Bed 2-Bath1,190 Sq Ft$2,060
Montebello at Summit RidgeSienna1,134 Sq Ft$2,010
Apex at Sky Valley2/21,116 Sq Ft$2,028
The Village at Idlewild ParkCraftsman1,112 Sq Ft$2,365
The View Luxury ApartmentsCalico1,110 Sq Ft$1,915
Sagecliff ApartmentsC11,107 Sq Ft$1,637
Westlook Resort LivingB21,077 Sq Ft$1,999
Wolf Run EastEast 2 Bed1,026 Sq Ft$775

Cheapest Available Outer University 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Outer University of Reno, NV is the 2 BED A Model starting from $662 at Banbridge. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Outer University is currently $1,975. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: