3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Outer University Neighborhood of Reno, NV (102 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,253 - $2,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $2,310
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello at Summit Ridge

5200 Summit Ridge DrReno, NV 89523
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$819 - $836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,889 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Republic
Rent Specials
$779 - $839
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1120 Beldon Way

$2,591

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,479
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,591

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1120 Beldon Way

RenoNV89503
property at 3241 Barbara Cir

$2,711

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,711

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

3241 Barbara Cir

RenoNV89503
property at 747 W 5th St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

747 W 5th St

RenoNV89503
property at 2166 Camellia Dr

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2166 Camellia Dr

RenoNV89512
property at 561 Claremont St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

561 Claremont St

RenoNV89502

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2905 Scholl Dr

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 11

2905 Scholl Dr

RenoNV89503
property at 505 Logan Jacob Ln

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 4007 Anthony James Ct

$2,320

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320

Total Monthly Price
$2,320

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

property at 555 Ferol Way

$2,395