Your message has been sent! Thank you!

13068 Georges Cay Pl

(305) 785-8405
Check Availability
Ft. Myers, FL 33913

Contact

13068 Georges Cay Pl

Ft. Myers, FL 33913
(305) 785-8405
13068 Georges Cay Pl in Ft. Myers, FL - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Condo for Rent
  • 3BR, 2.5BA Condo
  • $2,400 Pricing
  • 1,590 Square Feet
  • Available Soon Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (305) 785-8405 to request a tour.

About 13068 Georges Cay Pl

Be the first to live in The Aster Villa at Parkway Preserve,a beautifully designed BRAND NEW AND NEVER LIVED IN,single-story villa (lot 25) offering easy Florida living in one of Fort Myers’ newest gated communities. This thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms,2.5 bathrooms,a private 1-car garage,1,590 interior square feet,and serene golf course and tree-lined views. Designed for comfort and convenience,The Aster features an open-concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas,modern finishes,and everything conveniently located on one level. The bright,open layout provides an inviting setting for entertaining,relaxing,and everyday living without the hassle of stairs. Enjoy the convenience of your own PRIVATE ONE-CAR GARAGE with direct access to the home,providing additional space for your vehicle and storage. The home's peaceful setting and GOLF COURSE AND TREE-LINED VIEWS create a relaxing backdrop for enjoying the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Your lease also includes ADT SECURITY MONITORING,HIGH-SPEED INTERNET,CABLE SERVICE,AND LAWN/LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE AT NO ADDITIONAL COST,providing excellent value and making day-to-day living even easier. PETS ARE WELCOME,so your four-legged family members can enjoy their new home too. Residents of Parkway Preserve enjoy access to resort-style community amenities,including a heated pool and spa,fitness center,clubhouse,social lounge,and gated entrance. With exterior lawn and landscape maintenance included,you can spend less time worrying about upkeep and more time enjoying everything the community and Southwest Florida have to offer. Ideally located near Daniels Parkway and I-75,Parkway Preserve provides convenient access to Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW),Gulf Coast Town Center,FGCU,shopping,dining,entertainment,and many of Fort Myers’ most popular destinations. Schedule your private showing today and discover easy Florida living at Parkway Preserve.

13068 Georges Cay Pl is located in the Fort Myers Outlying Neighborhood and 33913 Zip code of Ft. Myers, FL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$2900

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Community Features

  • Clubhouse

Recreation and Fitness

  • Fitness Center
  • Pool

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet Access

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Disposal
  • Freezer

Living Area Features

  • Walk In Closets

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
Google Map

Map

13068 Georges Cay Pl, Ft. Myers, FL 33913

Getting Around

  • 20 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 40 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Shopping

    Some shops within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Noise Level

    Multiple sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 13068 Georges Cay Pl

What type of rental is available at 13068 Georges Cay Pl?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Condo for rent with 1,590 sq ft listed at 13068 Georges Cay Pl. It is Available Soon .

How much is the rent at 13068 Georges Cay Pl?

The rental at 13068 Georges Cay Pl is currently listed at $2,400.

What area of town is 13068 Georges Cay Pl located in?

Located in the Fort Myers Outlying Neighborhood, 13068 Georges Cay Pl is in the 33913 Zip Code of Ft. Myers, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 13068 Georges Cay Pl.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreen's

6790 Daniels Pky
8 minute drive / 3.95 miles away

Walgreens

10672 Colonial Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.29 miles away

Target

10000 Gulf Center Dr
9 minute drive / 4.63 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Florida Gulf Coast University

10501 Fgcu Blvd S
12 minute drive / 5.91 miles away

Edison State College - Lee Campus

8099 College Pky SW
14 minute drive / 6.69 miles away

Southwest Florida College - Fort Myers

1685 Medical Lane
14 minute drive / 6.82 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

4560 Colonial Blvd
10 minute drive / 4.82 miles away

Sprouts Farmers Market

19990 S Tamiami Trl
15 minute drive / 7.41 miles away

Hospitals

Gulf Coast Medical Center Lee Health

13681 Doctors Way
9 minute drive / 4.27 miles away

Lee Memorial Hospital

2776 Cleveland Ave
16 minute drive / 7.79 miles away

Park Royal Hospital

9241 Park Royal Dr
18 minute drive / 8.44 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Fish Warriors

9100 Irving Rd.
11 minute drive / 5.46 miles away

Everglades Day Safari Ecotour

14900 South Tamiami Trail
12 minute drive / 5.84 miles away

Sansibel

12800 University Drive, Suite 550
13 minute drive / 6.42 miles away

13068 Georges Cay Pl has 4 parks within 8.4 miles, including Fish Warriors, Everglades Day Safari Ecotour, Sansibel, and The STARS Complex.

Shopping Centers

Arborwood Village

Daniels Rd
1 minute drive / 0.41 miles away

Daniels Corridor Commons

11300-11320 Lindbergh Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away

Six Bends

9501 Thunder Rd
2 minute drive / 0.93 miles away

13068 Georges Cay Pl has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Sunshine

2 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
View Rentals

Westminister

2 to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
View Rentals

Alabama

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Ft. Myers Studio Apartments $1,490$500$2,478
Ft. Myers 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,631$612$4,250
Ft. Myers 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,898$899$8,451
Ft. Myers 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,343$895$10,000+
Ft. Myers 4 Bedroom Apartments $3,630$745$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Ft. Myers

Viewing: 13068 Georges Cay Pl | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/28/2026