- 2BR, 1.5BA Townhome
- $1,695 Pricing
- 1,150 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $1,695
About 745 E St NE
TERMS: * Rent: $1,645 + $50 RBP = $1,695 Total Monthly * Deposit: $1,600 (On Approved Credit) * Application Fee: $68 per Adult (18+) * Tenancy: 1 Year Lease Term * Note: 100% Non-Smoking Property IMPORTANT: * INCOME REQ: Must gross 2.5x the regular rent ($1,695) to qualify. UTILITIES: * Included: All Utilities * Tenant: Responsible for Snow Removal UNIT & AMENITIES: * Type: 1st Floor Unit in a 2-Story Duplex * Kitchen: Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher Included * Heat Type: Electric * Laundry: Washer/Dryer In-Unit * Parking: 1 Car Driveway, Off-Street Parking, Garage: Common Area (Not For Storage) * Landscaping: Owner Responsibility PET POLICY: * NO PETS * ALL applicants (including No Pet/ESA) must screen: RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE (RBP): All residents are enrolled for $50/mo. Includes: Renters Insurance, HVAC Filter Delivery, Credit Building, $1M Identity Protection, Move-in Concierge, and Resident Rewards. APPLICATION POLICIES: * Move-in/Rent Specials apply to NEW TENANTS and current month only. * Application process typically takes 1-3 business days. * Property must be viewed physically before a deposit is made. * ALL applicants must register at petscreening link above. Move-in requires a completed profile. Apply to one property at a time. DISCLOSURES: Everyone must complete the screening process, including those without pets and caged animals. Deposits/pet rent vary by profile approval. Prices/items are subject to change; the supervising property manager has the final say in case of discrepancies. Due to high demand, we may be unable to respond to all inquiries. INTERESTED IN THIS PROPERTY? * Viewings: See listing for self-showing lockbox instructions. * Website: View photos and apply at www.c- under "Available Rentals." Contact: | Support@c- "This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed." Centurion Real Estate Management, LLC | 1365 Commercial St. SE Salem OR 97302 By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.