Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the South Washington Heights Neighborhood of Roanoke, VA from $923 (30 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3720 Panorama Ave NW

$923

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923

Total Monthly Price
$923

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3720 Panorama Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 1506 Gilmer Ave NW

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

1506 Gilmer Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $2,301
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $2,356
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1818 Rorer Ave SW

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1818 Rorer Ave SW

RoanokeVA24016

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,119 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1813 Oxford Ave SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1813 Oxford Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
close
View Me
Countryside Estates
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
832 Westside
2 Bedroom Apartments

832 Westside

832 NW Westside BlvdRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ashton Heights
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ashton Heights

3530 Dona Dr NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
El Ray Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

El Ray Apartments

2627 Westover Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Bridgeway Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridgeway Gardens

2307-2317 Memorial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Towne
2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Towne

1716 Empress Dr NWRoanoke, VA 24012
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ferncliff Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ferncliff Apartments

3533 Ferncliff Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,770
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Oak Park Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Park Apartments

105 Otter AveSalem, VA 24153
  • Utilities Included

South Washington Heights, Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?