Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the South Washington Heights Neighborhood of Roanoke, VA (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the South Washington Heights area of Roanoke that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,025 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $2,323
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $2,378
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 1329 Campbell Ave SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1329 Campbell Ave SW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 1813 Oxford Ave SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1813 Oxford Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1506 Gilmer Ave NW

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

1506 Gilmer Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 1131 Wasena Ave SW

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1131 Wasena Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 2324 Staunton Ave NW

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2324 Staunton Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 1219 Valley Ave SW

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1219 Valley Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1215 Valley Ave SW

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1215 Valley Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Greenbrier West
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Greenbrier West

4102-4112 Virginia Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
El Ray Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

El Ray Apartments

2627 Westover Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Towne
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Park Towne

1716 Empress Dr NWRoanoke, VA 24012
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bridgeway Gardens
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Bridgeway Gardens

2307-2317 Memorial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ferncliff Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Ferncliff Apartments

3533 Ferncliff Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Everly
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Everly

1525 Memorial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $1,770
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Easton Gardens
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Easton Gardens

1139 Easton RdSalem, VA 24153

South Washington Heights, Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in South Washington Heights

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the South Washington Heights of South Washington Heights is the 2BR/1.0BA Model at Gardens At Grandin - II, which is a 2 Beds unit starting from $1,125. The second cheapest South Washington Heights Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bedroom/1Bathroom + Den Classic Floor Plan 1 Bed unit at Sterlingwood Apartments starting at $1,140. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly South Washington Heights apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Gardens At Grandin - II2BR/1.0BA$1,125
Sterlingwood Apartments1 Bedroom/1Bathroom + Den Classic Floor Plan$1,140
Countryside Estates2 Bedroom x 1 Bathroom Classic Floor Plan$1,204
The Riverwalk at Salem2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath$1,215
WESTWIND APARTMENT HOMES2-Bedroom Silver without washer and dryer hook-...$1,249
CAMELOT VILLAGE2 Bedroom$1,410
733 West2 Bedroom Reno$1,464
The View at Blue Ridge CommonsOlympus$1,901

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.