
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Snowmass, CO (34 Rentals)


Vista Verde Workforce

The Scout

Total Monthly Price
The Meadows

Total Monthly Price
The Pike

The Kodiak Club and Residences

Tree Farm Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Lofts
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

River Run

Total Monthly Price
The House Apartments

SIX CANYON

Hayden Place

777 Main St

1775 W Gore Creek Dr

465-464 4 O'Clock Rd

294 Snowmass Club Cir
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

501 W Main St

205 E Durant Ave, Unit 1H

414 Aspen Airport Business Center

210 E Cooper Ave, Unit 1C

434 E Main St, Unit 104

L3 at Green Leaf Lofts

Club Commons

Meadows Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Residences at Dry Cedar Creek

Basecamp

MountainView Flats

Altitude Apartments

Red Table Apartments

Flats on 2nd Apartments

The Piedmont Apartments

Roaring Fork Apartments
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Lumen Residences

Rendezvous Apartments
Snowmass, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Snowmass?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowmass Studio Apartments | $2,266 | $1,629 | $3,683 |
Snowmass 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,891 | $642 | $10,000+ |
| Snowmass 2 Bedroom Apartments | $7,507 | $770 | $10,000+ |
| Snowmass 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,798 | $890 | $10,000+ |
| Snowmass 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,700 | $3,400 | $8,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Snowmass
See all Apartments in SnowmassExplore Snowmass
Snowmass, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Snowmass and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Snowmass, CO is found at The Kodiak Club and Residences and is 1,071 square feet priced from $11,954. Aster Place has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 800 square feet and currently listed start at $856. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Snowmass:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kodiak Club and Residences | Type E | 1,071 Sq Ft | $11,954 |
| Aster Place | One Bedroom - 40% AMI | 800 Sq Ft | $856 |
| The Meadows | B1 | 704 Sq Ft | $2,556 |
| Tree Farm Lofts | 1B | 700 Sq Ft | $3,346 |
| The Pike | Bluebell | 677 Sq Ft | $2,543 |
| Hayden Place | A2 | 658 Sq Ft | $2,875 |
| The Piedmont Apartments | Keller | 652 Sq Ft | $2,618 |
| The Scout | D1311X1 | 650 Sq Ft | $2,223 |
| Lofts | E1 | 555 Sq Ft | $2,441 |
Cheapest Available Snowmass and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 01, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Snowmass, CO is the One Bedroom - 30% AMI Model starting from $642 at Aster Place . The second most affordable Snowmass 1 Bedroom is the D1311X1 Model at The Scout starting at $2,223 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Snowmass is currently $3,891. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Snowmass:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Aster Place | One Bedroom - 30% AMI | $642 |
| The Scout | D1311X1 | $2,223 |
| Lofts | E1 | $2,441 |
| The Piedmont Apartments | Valhalla | $2,545 |
| The Meadows | B1 | $2,556 |
| Tree Farm Lofts | 1A | $3,715 |
| The Kodiak Club and Residences | Type F | $7,540 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Snowmass, CO Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Snowmass, CO
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Snowmass Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Snowmass with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Snowmass is at Aster Place listed at $642.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Snowmass Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Snowmass is $3,891.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Snowmass Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Snowmass is a 1,071 square feet unit starting from $11,954 at The Kodiak Club and Residences.
What is the average size for Snowmass 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Snowmass is currently 688 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.