
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Spring Dale, WV (25 Rentals)


The Edge Apartments and Townhomes

Collegiate Court Apartments

Eagle View Luxury Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Union Blacksburg

Old Row on North Main
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

313/315 Clay St

Hub Blacksburg

215 Crawford St

209 Burch St

408 Orchard Dr

1101 Horseshoe Ln
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

208 Woodbine Dr

504 Woodbine Dr

148 Clover Valley Cir

2020 Northside Dr

115 Top Rope Tr

100 Yorkshire Ct
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

1007 Chateau St Blacksburg

Maple Ridge Townhomes

Edwards Crossing I

Forest Hills at Belview

508 Center St

208 Wharton St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1201-1207 North Main
Spring Dale, WV Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Spring Dale?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Dale Studio Apartments | $1,386 | $830 | $1,940 |
| Spring Dale 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,280 | $475 | $2,796 |
| Spring Dale 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,400 | $505 | $3,128 |
| Spring Dale 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,904 | $670 | $3,475 |
| Spring Dale 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,600 | $1,005 | $4,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Spring Dale
See all Apartments in Spring DaleExplore Spring Dale
Spring Dale, WV Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Spring Dale and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Spring Dale, WV is found at Union Blacksburg in the Downtown Blacksburg neighborhood and is 1,615 square feet priced from $1,221. Hub Blacksburg has the second largest 4 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,560 square feet and currently listed start at $1,259. Here is today’s list of the largest available 4 Bedroom units in Spring Dale:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Blacksburg | THD4 Furnished | 1,615 Sq Ft | $1,221 |
| Hub Blacksburg | 4x4 + | 1,560 Sq Ft | $1,259 |
| Maple Ridge Townhomes | 4 Bedroom Luxury | 1,508 Sq Ft | $949 |
| 313/315 Clay St | 4BR/2.0BA - Full Unit | 1,252 Sq Ft | $4,000 |
Cheapest Available Spring Dale and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Hub Blacksburg | 4x4 + | $1,259 |
| 313/315 Clay St | 4BR/2.0BA - Full Unit | $4,000 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Spring Dale, WV Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Spring Dale, WV
Frequently Asked Questions about Spring Dale
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Spring Dale Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Spring Dale ranges from $475 to $2,796 with an average monthly rent of $1,280.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Spring Dale cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Spring Dale range from $505 to $3,128. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,400.
How expensive are Spring Dale Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 38 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Spring Dale on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $670 to $3,475 - averaging $1,904 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.