
Apartments for Rent in Summit County, OH (1,226 Rentals) Page 3 of 25


Evergreen Park of Stow

Studio City

Brandemere Apartments

Robinwood Apartments

Hillcrest Apartments

University Edge Akron

Wyoga Place Apartments

Cedarwood Village Apartments

Meadowbrook Lake Apartments

Brittain Park

Stow Reserve Apartments

2376 E Market St

Bridgewater Park Apartments

Wintergreen Ledges

65 Nickel

Britain Apartments

Condos on Gurley

River View Apartments

Mogadore Square Apartments

Seven Stories West

Summit at Glendale

583 Chittenden St

2470 Wrens Dr S

681-687 Carroll St

Creekside Commons East

400 Sumner St

The Village at Town Center

Millburn

Barberview Apartments

Glenwood Square Senior Apartments

Integrity Northfield

Pine Mill Ridge Apartments

College Street Apartments

Huntington Hills Townhomes

Massillon Square, 5001 Massillon Rd

The Residences at Brookledge Commons

Parkview Apartments

Meadowood

4335-4335 Ormond Dr

Cedar Knoll Apartments

Hobart Apartments

Cypress West Akron Apartments

Kenmore Place

Total Monthly Price
2278 6th St, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
104 Burton Ave, Unit #2

2881 Chamberlain Rd, Unit Upper

Total Monthly Price
245 E Ford Ave, Unit B

Total Monthly Price
4814 Whyem Dr, Unit Turkeyfoot Lake2 bedroom

10092 Hideaway Cove
Summit County, OH Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Summit County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Studio Apartments | $941 | $615 | $1,567 |
| Summit County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,168 | $400 | $2,950 |
| Summit County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,504 | $595 | $4,368 |
| Summit County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,838 | $589 | $7,746 |
| Summit County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,197 | $459 | $7,966 |
Browse Apartments in Summit County
Explore Summit County
Frequently Asked Questions about Summit County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Summit County, OH?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 1,226 available Summit County apartments priced from $400 to $7,966, with an average monthly rent of $1,468.
How much are Studio apartments in Summit County?
There are currently 341 Studio Apartments in Summit County with rent ranges from $615 to $1,567 with an average price of $941.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Summit County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Summit County ranges from $400 to $2,950 with an average monthly rent of $1,168.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Summit County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Summit County range from $595 to $4,368. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,504.
How expensive are Summit County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 150 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Summit County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $589 to $7,746 - averaging $1,838 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.