
Apartments for Rent in Summit County, OH (1,226 Rentals) Page 2 of 25


Redwood Hudson

Pebble Creek Apartments

Canal Square Apartments

Ravenswood

Ravenna Woods Apartments

Hunt Club Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Newport Landing

The Residences at The East End

Dakota Ridge

Acres Crossing Apartments

Ellet Park Gardens

The Highland Square

Alphada Place Apartments

1331 Hillcrest Dr

VC Station Apartments

Whitewood Townhome & Loft Apartments

441-449 Graham Rd

Riverwood Apartments

Falls Landing

Pointe West Luxury Apartments

French Mill Apartments

Eastwood Pointe Luxury Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Akron U Townhomes - Student Housing

Fairway Tower & Manor Apartments

Dominion Townhomes & Apartments

Belle West

Newton Hill Apartments

Woodbine Apartments

Trails Edge Apartments

Park Hill at Fairlawn

River Knolls Apartments

Tallmadge Pointe

Wrens Trail Garden Apartments

The Corners of Copley

CedarBrook Apartments

Debo Properties - Glen Eagles

Redwood Macedonia

Total Monthly Price
Arbor Glen - Seniors 55+

Portage Towers Apartments

Spicer Village Townhomes and Apartments

Chamberlain and Lawnfair Apartments

Tallmadge Oaks

Brighton Place

Premier Garden Apartments

Deer Run

Forest Ridge

Cascade Lofts

Partridge Run Apartments

Hunters Lake Apartments
Summit County, OH Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Summit County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Studio Apartments | $941 | $615 | $1,567 |
| Summit County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,168 | $400 | $2,950 |
| Summit County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,504 | $595 | $4,368 |
| Summit County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,838 | $589 | $7,746 |
| Summit County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,197 | $459 | $7,966 |
Browse Apartments in Summit County
Explore Summit County
Frequently Asked Questions about Summit County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Summit County, OH?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 1,226 available Summit County apartments priced from $400 to $7,966, with an average monthly rent of $1,468.
How much are Studio apartments in Summit County?
There are currently 341 Studio Apartments in Summit County with rent ranges from $615 to $1,567 with an average price of $941.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Summit County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Summit County ranges from $400 to $2,950 with an average monthly rent of $1,168.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Summit County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Summit County range from $595 to $4,368. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,504.
How expensive are Summit County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 150 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Summit County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $589 to $7,746 - averaging $1,838 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.