
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Susquehanna Twp, PA (35 Rentals)


Haven by Summit Collective

The Bryn

Total Monthly Price
Walton Heights

Logan Hills Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Toftrees

Forest Hills Apartments

Cherry Ridge Terrace
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

224 Walnut St

Hollidaysburg Manor

Aspen Woods Townhomes

Turtle Creek Apartments at Toftrees

1102 17th Ave

512 Russell Ave

1412 3rd Ave

508 North Ave
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

2628 W Chestnut Ave

525 Duwell St

00 Private Dr

302 Scarlet Ln

423 Pigeon Hill Rd

1018 Bucknell Ave

140 Kenley Ct

954 Bedford St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

125 Boyer St

State College Collective on Farmstead

State College Collective on Aaron

Ridgewood Greene

Briarwood Townhomes

Hickory Meadow

Hopper Commons

Laurel Woods
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Crossroads Meadow

Park Crest Terrace

Latrobe Apartments
Susquehanna Twp, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Susquehanna Twp?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna Twp Studio Apartments | $1,083 | $530 | $1,693 |
| Susquehanna Twp 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,262 | $750 | $2,000 |
| Susquehanna Twp 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,375 | $540 | $3,300 |
| Susquehanna Twp 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,305 | $799 | $2,266 |
| Susquehanna Twp 4 Bedroom Apartments | $867 | $400 | $1,559 |
Browse Top Apartments in Susquehanna Twp
See all Apartments in Susquehanna TwpExplore Susquehanna Twp
Susquehanna Twp, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Susquehanna Twp and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Susquehanna Twp, PA is found at State College Collective on Farmstead and is 2,000 square feet priced from $760. Aspen Woods Townhomes has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,267 square feet and currently listed start at $1,280. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Susquehanna Twp:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| State College Collective on Farmstead | 3BR/3.5BA - Large - Unfurnished | 2,000 Sq Ft | $760 |
| Aspen Woods Townhomes | Three Bedroom Suite | 1,267 Sq Ft | $1,280 |
| Hickory Meadow | 3 Bdrm B | 1,180 Sq Ft | $987 |
| Forest Hills Apartments | Three Bedroom | 1,100 Sq Ft | $890 |
| Cherry Ridge Terrace | 3 Beds, 1.5 baths | 1,080 Sq Ft | Call for Rates |
| The Bryn | 3BR/2BA | 1,026 Sq Ft | $799 |
| Luxor Gardens Apartments | 3 BR | 837 Sq Ft | $1,050 |
Cheapest Available Susquehanna Twp and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Susquehanna Twp, PA is the Three Bedroom Model starting from $890 at Forest Hills Apartments . The second most affordable Susquehanna Twp 3 Bedroom is the Three Bedroom Straight Model at Aspen Woods Townhomes starting at $980 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Susquehanna Twp is currently $1,305. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Susquehanna Twp:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Forest Hills Apartments | Three Bedroom | $890 |
| Aspen Woods Townhomes | Three Bedroom Straight | $980 |
| Hickory Meadow | 3 Bdrm B | $987 |
| Luxor Gardens Apartments | 3 BR | $1,050 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Susquehanna Twp, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Susquehanna Twp, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Susquehanna Twp Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Susquehanna Twp Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Susquehanna Twp is $1,305.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Susquehanna Twp Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Susquehanna Twp is a 2,000 square feet unit starting from $760 at State College Collective on Farmstead.
What is the average size for Susquehanna Twp 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Susquehanna Twp is currently 1,279 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.