3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Syracuse, NY (195 Rentals)

Hiawatha Heights
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Greenway Place

Centennial Gardens

Total Monthly Price
616 Hamilton St, Unit 616, Unit 616

101 Ostrom Ave

Total Monthly Price
254 Furman St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
139 W Bissell St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
307 Tompkins St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
602 Westcott St

Total Monthly Price
1710 E Fayette St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
109 Ashworth Pl, Unit 2, Unit 2
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
126 Woodruff Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
216 Miles Ave, Unit 216, Unit 216

Total Monthly Price
2413 E Genesee St

Total Monthly Price
308 Whittier Ave, Unit 308 Whittier Ave, Unit 308 Whittier Ave

Total Monthly Price
1920 E Genesee St

Total Monthly Price
301 Lexington Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
2411 E Genesee St

Total Monthly Price
216 Bassett St

Total Monthly Price
207 Columbus Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
233 Lamont Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Total Monthly Price
220 Bassett St

Total Monthly Price
400 Broad St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
205 Columbus Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
420 Westcott St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
328 Tennyson Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
205 Cherry St

Total Monthly Price
104 Ashworth Pl

Total Monthly Price
215 Cherry St

Total Monthly Price
702 Lancaster Ave

Total Monthly Price
543 Clarendon St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
1211 Madison St

416 Pearl St, Unit 2

410 Chemung St, Unit 1

525 Burnet Ave, Unit First Floor

1108 Madison St, Unit 1W

1209 Madison St, Unit FL-1

528 Fellows Ave, Unit 528 fellows ave

712 Oak St

205 Helen St

447 E Washington St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Syracuse, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Syracuse?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syracuse Studio Apartments | $1,477 | $700 | $3,000 |
| Syracuse 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,522 | $895 | $2,900 |
| Syracuse 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,792 | $900 | $6,025 |
Syracuse 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,888 | $699 | $4,500 |
| Syracuse 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,402 | $847 | $6,636 |
| Syracuse 5 Bedroom Apartments | $4,048 | $1,800 | $8,295 |
Browse Top Apartments in Syracuse
See all Apartments in SyracuseExplore Syracuse

Syracuse, NY Local Guide

- Syracuse Neighborhoods