
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Talco, TX (56 Rentals)


Oak Meadows Townhomes- Income Restricted

Timber Creek Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Arista Apartments

Westridge Apartments

Legacy At Pleasant Grove

New Heights Apartments

Madison Oaks Apartments

Abbington Glen

Abbington Walk of Emory
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Cooper Ridge Apartment Homes

Sabine Apartments

The Regency

Town Parc at Paris

Logan's Pointe

Ridgeview Townhomes

Pecan Estates

Cypress Creek Apartments

Village Creek

1061 19th St SE
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

702 Jernigan St

845A CR 1987

1100 Jackson St N

845B CR 1987

2570 Culbertson St

2220 Bella Vista Dr

245 12th St SE

2140 40th St SE

200 Robin Way

405 E 1st St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

526 Park Ln

1109 Booker Ave

510 32nd St NE

43 County Rd 4220

1228 Kennie Dr

415 Martin Luther King Jr Dr

707 Fuller St

1162 FM 899

309 Alexander Rd

102 Pecan Ridge
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1735 Cleveland St

923 Putman St

921 Putman St

211 W Myrtle St

415 Rosewood St

231 Quitman

Woodbridge

Easy Living Apartments

Sandalwood

Commerce Village Apartments Phase II
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Talco, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Talco?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talco Studio Apartments | $715 | $575 | $800 |
| Talco 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,017 | $650 | $3,845 |
| Talco 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,167 | $775 | $4,045 |
| Talco 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,438 | $949 | $3,000 |
| Talco 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,285 | $1,250 | $1,357 |
Browse Top Apartments in Talco
See all Apartments in TalcoExplore Talco
Talco, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Talco and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Talco, TX is found at Cooper Ridge Apartment Homes and is 1,500 square feet priced from $1,795. Timber Creek Apartments in the Downtown Sulphur Springs neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,300 square feet and currently listed start at $1,725. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Talco:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Ridge Apartment Homes | Downstairs w/ small fenced yard | 1,500 Sq Ft | $1,795 |
| Timber Creek Apartments | Three Bedroom Two Bath | 1,300 Sq Ft | $1,725 |
| Town Parc at Paris | 3 Bed/2 Bath | 1,246 Sq Ft | $949 |
| Madison Oaks Apartments | The Aspen | 1,214 Sq Ft | $1,213 |
| Abbington Walk of Emory | C1 | 1,168 Sq Ft | $1,166 |
| Oak Meadows Townhomes- Income Restricted | 3-2 60% | 1,149 Sq Ft | $1,295 |
| Ridgeview Townhomes | 3 Bed/2 Bath | 1,149 Sq Ft | $949 |
| New Heights Apartments | 3 Bedroom | 1,095 Sq Ft | $1,650 |
| Village Creek | C2 | 1,050 Sq Ft | $1,055 |
| Sabine Apartments | 3 bedroom 1 bath | 1,023 Sq Ft | $1,250 |
Cheapest Available Talco and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Talco, TX is the 3 Bed/2 Bath Model starting from $949 at Town Parc at Paris in the Downtown Paris neighborhood. The second most affordable Talco 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bed/2 Bath Model at Ridgeview Townhomes starting at $949 in the Givens neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Talco is currently $1,438. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Talco:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Town Parc at Paris | 3 Bed/2 Bath | $949 |
| Ridgeview Townhomes | 3 Bed/2 Bath | $949 |
| Pecan Estates | 3 Bedrooms | $1,100 |
| Abbington Walk of Emory | C1 | $1,166 |
| Madison Oaks Apartments | The Aspen | $1,213 |
| Sabine Apartments | 3 bedroom 1 bath | $1,250 |
| Oak Meadows Townhomes- Income Restricted | 3-2 60% | $1,295 |
| Village Creek | C2 | $1,415 |
| New Heights Apartments | 3 Bedroom | $1,650 |
| Timber Creek Apartments | Three Bedroom Two Bath | $1,725 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Talco, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Talco, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Talco Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Talco with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Talco is at Town Parc at Paris listed at $949.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Talco Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Talco is $1,438.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Talco Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Talco is a 1,500 square feet unit starting from $1,795 at Cooper Ridge Apartment Homes.
What is the average size for Talco 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Talco is currently 1,208 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.