1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Terryville, CT (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
42 Beach Ave, Unit #3, Unit #3
$1,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

42 Beach Ave, Unit #3, Unit #3

42 Beach AveTerryville, CT 06786
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
14 Wood Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

14 Wood Court

14 Wood CtTerryville, CT 06786
close
View Me
10 Agney Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

10 Agney Ave

10 Agney AveTerryville, CT 06786
close
View Me
220 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

220 Main St

220 Main StTerryville, CT 06786
close
View Me
3 N Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

3 N Main St

3 N Main StTerryville, CT 06786
close
View Me
5 Wood Ct
1 Bedroom Apartments

5 Wood Ct

5 Wood CtTerryville, CT 06786
close
View Me
218 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

218 Main St

218 Main StTerryville, CT 06786
close
View Me
Plymouth Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Plymouth Village

282 Main StTerryville, CT 06786
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Quail Hollow Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Quail Hollow Village

144 N Main StTerryville, CT 06786
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Kenmore Apartments
$1,775 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,195
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenmore Apartments

78 Laning StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trailside
$1,495 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,722 - $1,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $1,937
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,962
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lakeview
$1,583 - $1,674
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $1,776
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,608 - $1,801
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Lakeview

440 Meriden RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Croft Farmington
$2,050 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,195
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Croft Farmington

5 Spring LnFarmington, CT 06032
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
ReNew Bristol
$1,739 - $2,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,399
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Bristol

1175 Farmington AveBristol, CT 06010
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Redstone Gardens
$1,444
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $1,786

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,786
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redstone Gardens

218 Surrey DrBristol, CT 06010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Summer Brook Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $1,751

Total Monthly Price
$1,277 - $1,751
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summer Brook Apartments

550 Darling StSouthington, CT 06489