Apartments for Rent in Thornton, CO from $500 (347 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4220 E 94th Ave

$2,141

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$2,141

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4220 E 94th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8440 Adams Way

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8440 Adams Way

ThorntonCO80229
property at 12943 Lafayette St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price22 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 15

12943 Lafayette St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 3262 E 103rd Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3262 E 103rd Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 875 E 78th Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

875 E 78th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8951 Lilly Dr

$2,298

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,298

Total Monthly Price
$2,298

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

8951 Lilly Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 12205 Bellaire St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12205 Bellaire St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 5110 E 100th Dr

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

5110 E 100th Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8070 E 128th Pl

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8070 E 128th Pl

ThorntonCO80602
property at 9757 Lane St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9757 Lane St

ThorntonCO80260
property at 9709 Birch Ln

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

9709 Birch Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 5708 E 127th Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

5708 E 127th Ave

ThorntonCO80602
property at 2190 E 95th Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2190 E 95th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9231 Gaylord St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

9231 Gaylord St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10524 Dexter Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10524 Dexter Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 3155 E 104th Ave

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

3155 E 104th Ave

ThorntonCO80233
property at 12151 Bellaire Pl

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12151 Bellaire Pl

ThorntonCO80241
property at 5190 E 120th Pl

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5190 E 120th Pl

ThorntonCO80241
property at 10100 Glencoe Ct

$2,690

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

10100 Glencoe Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9301 Lillian Ln

$2,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

9301 Lillian Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9235 Clermont Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9235 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 12963 Grant Cir E

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 23

12963 Grant Cir E

ThorntonCO80241
property at 5271 E 119th Ct

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5271 E 119th Ct

ThorntonCO80233
property at 3921 Jackson Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3921 Jackson Way

ThorntonCO80233
property at 12532 Clermont St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

12532 Clermont St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 12884 Jasmine St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12884 Jasmine St

ThorntonCO80602
property at 9524 Cherry Ln

$2,835

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,835

Total Monthly Price
$2,835

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9524 Cherry Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10912 Birch Dr

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

10912 Birch Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 13645 Ash Cir

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13645 Ash Cir

ThorntonCO80602
property at 14056 Jackson St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14056 Jackson St

ThorntonCO80602
property at 9661 Adams St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9661 Adams St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 13480 Oneida Ln

$2,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13480 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 13581 Oneida Ln

$2,974

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,974

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13581 Oneida Ln

ThorntonCO80602
property at 9241 Albion St

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 16328 Gaylord St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16328 Gaylord St

ThorntonCO80602
property at 5525 E 130th Dr

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5525 E 130th Dr

ThorntonCO80241
property at 9080 Cypress Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9080 Cypress Dr

ThorntonCO80229

Frequently Asked Questions about Thornton

How much are Studio apartments in Thornton?

There are currently 60 Studio Apartments in Thornton with rent ranges from $756 to $2,458 with an average price of $1,672.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Thornton Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Thornton ranges from $730 to $4,001 with an average monthly rent of $1,678.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Thornton cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Thornton range from $972 to $5,908. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,076.

How expensive are Thornton Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 93 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Thornton on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,123 to $6,749 - averaging $2,820 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article