Apartments for Rent in Thornton, CO from $500 (347 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 10110 E 120th Ave

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

10110 E 120th Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

10110 E 120th Ave
HendersonCO80640
property at 10110 E 120th Ave

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

10110 E 120th Ave, Unit 5, Unit 5

10110 E 120th Ave
HendersonCO80640
property at 2880 Eliot Cir

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

2880 Eliot Cir

WestminsterCO80030
property at 6490 E 69th Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6490 E 69th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10211 Ura Ln

$1,279 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,279

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10211 Ura Ln

DenverCO80260
property at 12173 Melody Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12173 Melody Dr

WestminsterCO80234
property at 6941 E 75th Ave

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6941 E 75th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 2715 W 86th Ave

$1,395 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2715 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 8635 Clay St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8635 Clay St

WestminsterCO80031
property at 12103 N Melody Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12103 N Melody Dr

WestminsterCO80234
property at 8701 Huron St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8701 Huron St

WestminsterCO80260
property at 12133 N Melody Dr

$1,491

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,491

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12133 N Melody Dr

WestminsterCO80234
property at 2740 W 86th Ave

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2740 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 2740 W 86th Ave

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2740 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 12108 Melody Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12108 Melody Dr

DenverCO80234
property at 89 W 81st Pl

$1,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,675

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

89 W 81st Pl

DenverCO80221
property at 8967 Mccoy Pl

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8967 Mccoy Pl

WestminsterCO80031
property at 8218 Washington St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 24

8218 Washington St

DenverCO80229
property at 2941 W 81st Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2941 W 81st Ave

WestminsterCO80031
property at 12141 Melody Dr

$1,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740

Total Monthly Price
$1,740

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12141 Melody Dr

WestminsterCO80234
property at 9050 N Elm Ct

$1,845

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,845

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9050 N Elm Ct

Federal HeightsCO80260
property at 7966 Patricia Dr

$1,860

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,860

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7966 Patricia Dr

DenverCO80229
property at 7960-7966 Patricia Dr

$1,860

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,860

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 11085 Huron St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

11085 Huron St

NorthglennCO80234
property at 1401 W 85th Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1401 W 85th Ave

DenverCO80260
property at 8559 Colorado Ct

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8559 Colorado Ct

DenverCO80229
property at 1801 W 92nd Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1801 W 92nd Ave

Federal HeightsCO80260
property at 11643 Pearl St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

11643 Pearl St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 1801 W 92nd Ave

$2,051

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,051

Total Monthly Price
$2,051

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1801 W 92nd Ave

DenverCO80260
property at 12232 Bannock Cir

$2,145

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

12232 Bannock Cir

DenverCO80234
property at 850 Naiad Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

850 Naiad Dr

NorthglennCO80234
property at 7690 N Pecos St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7690 N Pecos St

DenverCO80221
property at 190 Campo St

$2,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,194

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

190 Campo St

DenverCO80221
property at 190 Campo St

$2,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,194

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

190 Campo St

DenverCO80221
property at 6890 Monaco St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6890 Monaco St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9498 E 109th Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

9498 E 109th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 1085 W 112th Ave

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1085 W 112th Ave

WestminsterCO80234
property at 9400 N Elm Ct

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,203
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9400 N Elm Ct

Federal HeightsCO80260

Frequently Asked Questions about Thornton

How much are Studio apartments in Thornton?

There are currently 60 Studio Apartments in Thornton with rent ranges from $756 to $2,458 with an average price of $1,672.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Thornton Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Thornton ranges from $730 to $4,001 with an average monthly rent of $1,678.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Thornton cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Thornton range from $972 to $5,908. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,076.

How expensive are Thornton Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 93 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Thornton on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,123 to $6,749 - averaging $2,820 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.