
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Lynn Ranch Neighborhood of Thousand Oaks, CA (28 Rentals)


Enclave 693

Arrive Rolling Oaks

Arroyo Villa Apartments

Santal Thousand Oaks

Total Monthly Price
Green Hill Apartments

eaves Thousand Oaks
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Arrive at the Retreat

Arrive Laurie Lane

Wilbur Oaks Apartments

Charter Oaks Apartments

St. Charles Oaks Apartments

Mount Clef Apartments

651 Paseo Vista
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Total Monthly Price
351 Hodencamp Rd, Unit SI FL2-ID12636A

1034 Calle Las Trancas, Unit B

351 Hodencamp Rd

751 Birchpark Cir

Granada Gardens Apartments

Mountain Shadow Apartments

Sofi Thousand Oaks
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Florence Janss Apartments

Shadow Hills Apartments

Richmond Terrace

Oak Creek Senior Villas

Hillcrest Park

1262 Newbury Rd

The Linden Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
Lynn Ranch, Thousand Oaks, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Lynn Ranch?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Ranch Studio Apartments | $2,913 | $2,191 | $3,200 |
Lynn Ranch 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,011 | $1,750 | $5,290 |
| Lynn Ranch 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,669 | $2,487 | $6,300 |
| Lynn Ranch 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,909 | $3,445 | $5,369 |
| Lynn Ranch 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,974 | $4,529 | $5,429 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 28 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Lynn Ranch Neighborhood of Thousand Oaks, CA.
See all Apartments in Thousand OaksExplore Thousand Oaks
Lynn Ranch, Thousand Oaks, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Thousand Oaks neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Lynn Ranch 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Lynn Ranch area of Thousand Oaks, CA is found at Sofi Thousand Oaks and is listed at 1,000 square feet priced from $2,748. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofi Thousand Oaks | 1 Bed 1 Bath with Den Slider | 1,000 Sq Ft | $2,748 |
| Green Hill Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 875 Sq Ft | $2,700 |
| Arrive at the Retreat | Jade | 850 Sq Ft | $2,789 |
| Hillcrest Park | The Miramar + Den | 834 Sq Ft | $2,169 |
| Enclave 693 | 1 Bedroom - Alcove | 828 Sq Ft | $2,600 |
| Arrive Laurie Lane | Hibiscus | 800 Sq Ft | $2,459 |
| Arroyo Villa Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath C | 785 Sq Ft | $2,636 |
| The Sanctuary at Thousand Oaks | A1 | 766 Sq Ft | $3,451 |
| Arrive Rolling Oaks | Cedar | 756 Sq Ft | $2,509 |
| Santal Thousand Oaks | Haven A | 703 Sq Ft | $3,566 |
Cheapest Available Lynn Ranch 1 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Lynn Ranch of Thousand Oaks, CA is the The Miramar Model starting from $1,939 at Hillcrest Park. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Lynn Ranch is currently $3,011. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Hillcrest Park | The Miramar | $1,939 |
| St. Charles Oaks Apartments | One Bedroom | $2,008 |
| Mount Clef Apartments | 1 bedroom w/balcony | $2,120 |
| Charter Oaks Apartments | One Bedroom Plan 3B | $2,153 |
| Arroyo Villa Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath A | $2,408 |
| Arrive Laurie Lane | Hibiscus | $2,459 |
| Arrive Rolling Oaks | Cedar | $2,509 |
| Enclave 693 | 1 Bedroom - Alcove | $2,600 |
| Green Hill Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $2,700 |
| Sofi Thousand Oaks | 1 Bed 1 Bath with Den Slider | $2,748 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Lynn Ranch, Thousand Oaks, CA
Thousand Oaks High
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Lynn Ranch Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Lynn Ranch with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Lynn Ranch is at Hillcrest Park listed at $1,939.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Lynn Ranch Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Lynn Ranch is $3,011.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Lynn Ranch Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Lynn Ranch is a 1,000 square feet unit starting from $2,748 at Sofi Thousand Oaks.
What is the average size for Lynn Ranch 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Lynn Ranch is currently 763 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.