New Apartments for Rent in Twin Lakes, CO (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,623 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
Built in 20252 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,878 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Prose at Parkvale
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Parkvale

8749 Waterton RdLittleton, CO 80125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,721
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,818
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,466
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,415
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,466
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Epoque Golden
Rent Specials
$2,305 - $6,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,221 - $6,054
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Epoque Golden

1175 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Meadows
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $4,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $4,158
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows

515 Flat Top View DrGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Pike
Rent Specials
$2,266 - $4,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$2,266 - $4,189
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike

40 Mt. Eve RdEagle, CO 81631
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,237 - $6,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,154 - $6,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,150 - $5,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
Built in 20242 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
Built in 20202 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Chambers Lofts LLC
$3,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chambers Lofts LLC

1115 Chambers AveEagle, CO 81631
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Residences at Fossil Point
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Residences at Fossil Point

615 24th StGolden, CO 80401
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
L3 at Green Leaf Lofts
Built in 2022Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

L3 at Green Leaf Lofts

253 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
close
View Me
MountainView Flats
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

MountainView Flats

51527 Highway 6Glenwood Springs, CO 81601