2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Twin Lakes, CO (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,595 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tanemara Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $2,150
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Parkvale

8749 Waterton RdLittleton, CO 80125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$2,704 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,878 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$2,271 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,721
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,818
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $4,240
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,415
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,466
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,884 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,521 - $6,369
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Chatfield Lake
$1,495 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chatfield Lake

8307-8347 S Reed StLittleton, CO 80128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Ken-Caryl
$2,445 - $2,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $4,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ken-Caryl

12044 W Ken Caryl CirLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Meadows
Rent Specials
$2,773 - $3,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $4,158
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows

515 Flat Top View DrGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Pike
Rent Specials
$3,199 - $3,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$2,266 - $4,189
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike

40 Mt. Eve RdEagle, CO 81631
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista at Trappers Glen
Rent Specials
$1,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $4,657
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista at Trappers Glen

11736 W Chenango DrMorrison, CO 80465
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,948 - $4,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,154 - $6,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Dakota Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $3,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $4,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota Ridge

13310 W Coal Mine DrLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,838 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Chambers Lofts LLC
$3,295 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chambers Lofts LLC

1115 Chambers AveEagle, CO 81631
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,000 - $5,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 410 Bobcat Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

410 Bobcat Ln

FairplayCO80440

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4901 Co Rd 1

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4901 Co Rd 1

FairplayCO80440
property at 559 Blue River Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

559 Blue River Rd

BreckenridgeCO80424
property at 731 S Mill St

$14,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,500

Total Monthly Price
$14,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

731 S Mill St

AspenCO81611
property at 728 S Galena St

$20,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$20,000

Total Monthly Price
$20,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

728 S Galena St

AspenCO81611
property at 250 S Original St

$25,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price