Apartments for Rent in Twin Lakes, CO (84 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,623 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tanemara Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $2,150
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,878 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Prose at Parkvale
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Parkvale

8749 Waterton RdLittleton, CO 80125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,721
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,466
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,415
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,466
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,527 - $6,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,521 - $6,369
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Epoque Golden
Rent Specials
$2,273 - $6,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189 - $5,991
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Epoque Golden

1175 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chatfield Lake
$1,275 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chatfield Lake

8307-8347 S Reed StLittleton, CO 80128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Ken-Caryl
$1,833 - $4,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $4,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ken-Caryl

12044 W Ken Caryl CirLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dakota at Governors Ranch
$1,700 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota at Governors Ranch

9097 W Cross DrLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pike
Rent Specials
$2,266 - $4,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$2,266 - $4,189
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike

40 Mt. Eve RdEagle, CO 81631
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Meadows
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $4,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $4,158
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows

515 Flat Top View DrGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,237 - $6,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,154 - $6,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Vista at Trappers Glen
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $4,663
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $4,657
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista at Trappers Glen

11736 W Chenango DrMorrison, CO 80465
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,979 - $3,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,965 - $3,588
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude
$2,341 - $5,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $5,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $4,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $4,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dakota Ridge

13310 W Coal Mine DrLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,150 - $5,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Chambers Lofts LLC
$3,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chambers Lofts LLC

1115 Chambers AveEagle, CO 81631
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
property at 1302 Silver Vault St

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1302 Silver Vault St

LeadvilleCO80461
property at 904 W 6th St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

904 W 6th St

LeadvilleCO80461
property at 902 W 6th St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

902 W 6th St

LeadvilleCO80461
property at 4901 Co Rd 1

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4901 Co Rd 1

FairplayCO80440
property at 410 Bobcat Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

410 Bobcat Ln