Studio Apartments for Rent near Vail, AZ (11 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Elevate Apartments
Rent Specials
$699 - $928
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$812 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price
$812 - $1,349
Studio Apartments Available Now

Elevate Apartments

550 S Camino Seco RdTucson, AZ 85710
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Sun, Mountains, and a Short Commute: Renting Near Tucson's Top Employers

Find the perfect Tucson apartment near where you work. Our local expert breaks down the best neighborhoods near Tucson's five biggest employers — from Raytheon to Tucson Medical Center.

close
View Me
Casa Larga Apartments
Studio Apartments

Casa Larga Apartments

6590 E Golf Links RdTucson, AZ 85730
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Verrano Park
Studio Apartments

Verrano Park

6850 E Golf Links RdTucson, AZ 85730

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
Icon on Broadway
Studio Apartments

Icon on Broadway

7730 E Broadway BlvdTucson, AZ 85710
Military

Vail, AZ Local Guide

Largest Available Vail and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Vail, AZ is found at Elevate Apartments in the Broadway Pantano East neighborhood and is 450 square feet priced from $812. Alterra Apartments has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 431 square feet and currently listed start at $745. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Vail:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Elevate ApartmentsStudio450 Sq Ft$812
Alterra ApartmentsStudio431 Sq Ft$745
Icon on BroadwayS1419 Sq Ft$723
Canyon Creek1A | Studio406 Sq Ft$679
Element on the LoopCove405 Sq Ft$719

Cheapest Available Vail and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Vail, AZ is the Studio Classic Model starting from $645 at Standard Raintree in the Broadway Pantano East neighborhood. The second most affordable Vail Studio is the 1A | Studio Model at Canyon Creek starting at $679 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Vail is currently $776. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Vail:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Standard RaintreeStudio Classic$645
Canyon Creek1A | Studio$679
Sunflower ApartmentsStudio$695
Verrano ParkStudio$703
Element on the LoopCove$719

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Vail, AZ Rentals by Map

View Map
Vail, AZ Apartments Map
View Map
Vail, AZ Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Vail Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Vail with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Vail is at Standard Raintree listed at $645.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Vail Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Vail is $776.

What is the largest available Studio Vail Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Vail is a 450 square feet unit starting from $812 at Elevate Apartments.

What is the average size for Vail Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Vail is currently 377 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for Sun, Mountains, and a Short Commute: Renting Near Tucsons Top Employers article

Sun, Mountains, and a Short Commute: Renting Near Tucsons Top Employers

Written by: Larry Allen

Hello, from sunny Tucson, Arizona! I’m Larry, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for the most laid-back city in Arizona.

decorative image for Leverage a Locals Insider Knowledge: Discover Tucson, Arizona  article

Leverage a Locals Insider Knowledge: Discover Tucson, Arizona

Written by: Larry Allen

Greetings from Tucson, Arizona! I’m Larry, your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Tucson Apartments: Top Neighborhoods for U of A and Pima College Student Renters article

Tucson Apartments: Top Neighborhoods for U of A and Pima College Student Renters

Written by: Larry Allen

Hi. Welcome to Tucson! I’m Larry, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Tucson, AZ. My wife and I relocated to this jewel in the desert from the Midwest more than a quarter-century ago.

decorative image for A Long-Time Residents Inside Review of the Top 5 Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Tucson, AZ article

A Long-Time Residents Inside Review of the Top 5 Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Tucson, AZ

Written by: Larry Allen

I'm Larry, a long-time local resident, and I'm happy to be your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Tucson, AZ. I moved here with my family in 1997 for a job transfer from the Midwest.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.