
Apartments for Rent in Valley Village, CA (4,973 Rentals) Page 11 of 100


Hartsook House

Village House Valley Village

5229 Willowcrest Ave

Otsego Noho Apartments

Carson Oakwood Apartments

Cedar Glen

El Dorado Villas (Luxury Condominiums)

Studio Heights Apartments

NoHo Liv Apartments

Noho Huston

Las Casitas Apartments

Windfaire Apartments

Chandler Apartments in North Hollywood

Guerin Villas

The Montgomery

Woodridge Apartments

5536 Fulcher Ave

Parc St. Clair East

La Providencia

Cahuenga Noho

Fulton Apartments

Whitsett Estates

Cartwright Manor: Spacious & Newly Remodeled

Total Monthly Price
Lofts at Noho Commons

11817 Victory Blvd

The Woods at Toluca Lake

Woodman Place Apartments

Bakman Apartments

Fulton Terrace Apartments

Woodman Apartments

Buckingham Apartments

Portofino at NoHo

Plaza at Sherman Oaks

CitiView Terrace Apartments

Craner Villa

The Marquee Apartments

Hazeltine Harbor Apartments

Regal Villa Apartments

Cahuenga Place

10934 Peach Grove St

12114 Hoffman St

Villas at Valley Glen

Mid-century LA style in Sherman Oaks!

5327 Hermitage Ave

4421 Laurel Canyon Blvd

6104 Cahuenga Boulevard

Studio City Hills

Hazeltine Apartments

Magnolia Villas
Valley Village, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Village Studio Apartments | $1,982 | $1,335 | $3,541 |
| Valley Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,414 | $1,450 | $4,617 |
| Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,164 | $1,725 | $6,600 |
| Valley Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,778 | $2,350 | $7,257 |
| Valley Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,256 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley Village
Explore Valley Village
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Village
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Valley Village, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 4,973 available Valley Village apartments priced from $1,303 to $7,257, with an average monthly rent of $2,711.
How much are Studio apartments in Valley Village?
There are currently 1,986 Studio Apartments in Valley Village with rent ranges from $1,335 to $3,541 with an average price of $1,982.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley Village ranges from $1,450 to $4,617 with an average monthly rent of $2,414.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley Village range from $1,725 to $6,600. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,164.
How expensive are Valley Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 779 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,350 to $7,257 - averaging $3,778 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.