
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Waller, TX from $335 (54 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Waller.


Carriage Crossing

Green Gardens

Oxford at the Ranch

2612 Castle St

31812 Waller Tomball Rd

Waller Hillside Plaza

Magnolia Trails

Pine Meadows Apartments

Fountain Hill Apartments
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

23451 High Pt St

23449 High Pt St

20891 Pine Island Rd

23367 High Pt St

23229 High Pt St

23312 High Pt St

23310 High Pt St

23243 High Pt St

318 Elm St

318 Elm St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

23311 Richards Rd

Reserve at Richards Apartments

23241 Richards Rd

23326 High Pt St

143 Echols St

143 Echols St

23297 High Pt St, Unit Room C

23299 High Pt St, Unit Room C

23299 High Pt St, Unit Detroit

23299 High Pt St, Unit Brooklyn
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

23299 High Pt St, Unit Buffalo

23299 High Pt St, Unit Arizona

23299 High Pt St, Unit Atlanta

23437 High Pt St

Circle K Apartments

Park at Walkers Landing

Skyview Flats

MAA Grand Cypress

Highline Urban Lofts

512 Hollyhock st
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Fairfield Ranch

Total Monthly Price
Coles Crossing

Total Monthly Price
The Madison

23213 High Point St

23397 High Point St

45657 Chapman Ln

23470 High Pt St

130 Dooley St

23368 High Pt St

23366 High Pt St
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.
Waller, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Waller?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Waller Studio Apartments | $685 | $595 | $775 |
| Cheap Waller 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,512 | $335 | $3,539 |
| Cheap Waller 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,968 | $515 | $4,490 |
| Cheap Waller 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,378 | $1,325 | $5,654 |
| Cheap Waller 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,620 | $550 | $3,200 |
Browse Top Apartments in Waller
See all Apartments in WallerExplore Waller
Waller, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Waller Apartments for Rent
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Waller, TX is a 1 Bed unit found at Hamilton Crossing Senior Living 55+ in the Bear Creek Copperfield neighborhood priced from $463. Pine Meadows Apartments in the Waller County neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 2 Beds apartment currently listed from $515. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Waller apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Crossing Senior Living 55+ | A1-A2 | 1BR,1BA | $463 |
| Pine Meadows Apartments | 2 Beds, 1 bath | 2BR,1BA | $515 |
| Fountain Hill Apartments | Studio | Studio,1BA | $595 |
| Reserve at Richards Apartments | Studio | Studio,1BA | $775 |
| Circle K Apartments | 2nd Floor | 2BR,1BA | $975 |
| Carriage Crossing | 1X1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,031 |
| Skyview Flats | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,055 |
| Green Gardens | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,100 |
| MAA Grand Cypress | Aspen | 1BR,1BA | $1,103 |
| Highline Urban Lofts | The Stillwater | 1BR,1BA | $1,150 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Waller, TX
As of September 06, 2026 the best value apartment in the Waller area is the $1.66 price per square foot Bliss Model at Summerwell Sunterra in the in the Bear Creek Copperfield neighborhood starting from $2,675. The second greatest value Waller apartment is the Della Model at Millers at Elyson starting at $2,292 with a $1.58 price per square foot in the Bear Creek Copperfield neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Waller apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerwell Sunterra | Bliss | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.66 |
| Millers at Elyson | Della | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.58 |
| The Collective at Bauer Landing | Archer | 3BR,2BA | $1.56 |
| Hamilton Crossing Senior Living 55+ | B1-B2 | 2BR,2BA | $1.11 |
| Park at Walkers Landing | 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom | 2BR,2BA | $1.27 |
| Pine Meadows Apartments | 2 Beds, 1 bath | 2BR,1BA | $0.59 |
| Circle K Apartments | 2nd Floor | 2BR,1BA | $1.15 |
| Skyview Flats | A2E | 1BR,1BA | $1.66 |
| Carriage Crossing | 1X1 | 1BR,1BA | $1.34 |
| Highline Urban Lofts | The Stillwater | 1BR,1BA | $1.65 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Ranked #
Among cities in Texas for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Waller, TX
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Waller, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Waller, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Waller Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Waller?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Waller is at Fountain Hill Apartments listed at $595.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Waller Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Waller Apartment is $463 at Hamilton Crossing Senior Living 55+.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Waller Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Waller is starting from $515 at Pine Meadows Apartments.
What is the most affordable Waller Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Waller Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Fountain Hill Apartments and starts from $1,325.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.