Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Westmore Neighborhood of Washington, DC from $1,108 (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,980 - $2,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $2,638
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,998 - $2,656
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,015 - $2,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,093 - $3,558
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,019 - $4,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,987
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,024
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $2,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,898 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,216 - $3,573
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,277 - $4,546
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,149 - $2,278
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,149 - $6,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,548 - $2,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified