Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Westmore Neighborhood of Washington, DC from $1,100 (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Westmore area of Washington.

close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $4,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,998 - $2,656
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $2,638
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,998 - $2,656
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,056 - $6,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,987
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,024
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,093 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,093 - $3,558
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,189 - $6,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,149 - $6,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,216 - $3,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,898 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,216 - $3,573
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,240 - $12,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $12,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,277 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,277 - $4,546
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 3851 Aristotle Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3851 Aristotle Ct

FairfaxVA22030
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,574 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Court
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cavalier Court

11100 Cavalier CtFairfax, VA 22030
  • Utilities Included
property at 11375 Aristotle Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

11375 Aristotle Dr

FairfaxVA22030

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.