Apartments for Rent in Watertown, CT from $500 (129 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 118 Pullen Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

118 Pullen Ave

WatertownCT06779
property at 1106 Main St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1106 Main St

WatertownCT06795
property at 304 Buckingham St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 Buckingham St

WatertownCT06779
property at 96 Neill Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

96 Neill Dr

WatertownCT06795
property at 191 Davis St

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

191 Davis St

WatertownCT06779
property at 383 Davis St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

383 Davis St

WatertownCT06779
property at 79 Heminway Park Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

79 Heminway Park Rd

WatertownCT06795

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 44 Bamford Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

44 Bamford Ave

WatertownCT06779
property at 383 Davis St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

383 Davis St

WatertownCT06779
property at 91 Prospect St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

91 Prospect St

WatertownCT06795
close
View Me
Lakeside of Cheshire
$1,260 - $3,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,102
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $3,127
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside of Cheshire

50 Hazel DrCheshire, CT 06410
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,421 - $1,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $1,937
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,962
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
78 Chestnut Ave
$1,450 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,475
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

78 Chestnut Ave

78 Chestnut AveWaterbury, CT 06710
Affordability
close
View Me
Lakeview
$1,608 - $1,801
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $1,776
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,608 - $1,801
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeview

440 Meriden RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Hill Apartments
$1,700 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West Hill Apartments

597 Millville AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Horizon Homes
$1,730 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $1,970

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $1,970
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Horizon Homes

151 Andrew AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Huntington Woods
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$1,863 - $2,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,838 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,863 - $2,224
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Parkview Apartments

270 Spring StNaugatuck, CT 06770
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxford Commons
$1,875 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,195
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxford Commons

117 Hurley RdOxford, CT 06478
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1469 Thomaston Ave

$975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975

Total Monthly Price
$975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1469 Thomaston Ave

WaterburyCT06704
property at 135 W Main St

$1,150 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

135 W Main St

WaterburyCT06702
property at 364 Colonial Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

364 Colonial Ave

WaterburyCT06704
property at 247 Willow St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

247 Willow St

WaterburyCT06710
property at 58 Kellogg St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

58 Kellogg St

WaterburyCT06710