Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Washington Far Eastern Suburbs Neighborhood of Woodbury, MN (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Washington Far Eastern Suburbs area of Woodbury as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Reserve
$1,597 - $9,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $9,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve

10285 Grand Forest LnWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Lease terms options include:
12 Months, 17 Months
See All Lease Options

Meridian at CityPlace

8868 Meridian WayWoodbury, MN 55125
Corporate Housing

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Aurilla Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aurilla Apartments

7689 Hardwood Ave SCottage Grove, MN 55016
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anchor View Apartments
$1,632 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,201
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anchor View Apartments

2290 Anchor DrNorth St. Paul, MN 55109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pondview Apartments
$985 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pondview Apartments

2565 Ivy Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,365 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,097
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,109
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,605 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $1,833
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $1,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,641 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $1,939
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Bear Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$1,051 - $1,351
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Bear Manor Apartments

1820 Birch StWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gateway Green Apartments
$1,437 - $1,926
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,914
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $1,926
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Green Apartments

4626 Wyngate BlvdForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greystone Apartments
$1,596 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,596 - $1,666
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greystone Apartments

655 12th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Springwood Apartments
$1,571 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $1,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springwood Apartments

912 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Lake Mallalieu Apartments

206-208 Wisconsin StHudson, WI 54016
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridgewood Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Ridgewood Apartments

1871-1885 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119

Vailwood Apartments

1935 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Haven of Battle Creek
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

The Haven of Battle Creek

200 Winthrop St SSt. Paul, MN 55119
close
View Me
Heritage Heights Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Heritage Heights Apartments

390 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
close
View Me
Gateway Green Townhomes
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Gateway Green Townhomes

22269 Lilac CtForest Lake, MN 55025

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.