Apartments for Rent in the Washington Far Eastern Suburbs Neighborhood of Woodbury, MN Under $2,000 (224 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beyond Woodbury
$1,148 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,142 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beyond Woodbury

455 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,433 - $2,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,176
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons Villas
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $2,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Seasons Villas

8630-8847 Summer Wind AlcoveWoodbury, MN 55125
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at CityPlace
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at CityPlace

9000 City Place BlvdWoodbury, MN 55125
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Reserve
$1,597 - $9,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $9,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve

10285 Grand Forest LnWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Edison at Woodbury
$1,821 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,813 - $2,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 29

The Edison at Woodbury

326 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2571 Mallard Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2571 Mallard Dr

WoodburyMN55125
close
View Me
Parkwood Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

Parkwood Estates

1580 Parkwood DrWoodbury, MN 55125

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Ashwood Ponds
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ashwood Ponds

6725 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Orville Commons
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Orville Commons

4290 Radio DrWoodbury, MN 55129
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Aurilla Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aurilla Apartments

7689 Hardwood Ave SCottage Grove, MN 55016
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Oakmark
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $5,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $5,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oakmark

7600 2nd St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on 94
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,284
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 94

1870 Old Hudson RdSt. Paul, MN 55119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pathways on the Park
$925 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,590

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pathways on the Park

170 Ruth St NSt. Paul, MN 55119
Rent Specials
$1,008 - $1,687
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley House Apartments

2150 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $3,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,563
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Espen Residences

3998 Hayward Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Isabel Flats
$1,355 - $2,256
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,221
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,256
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Isabel Flats

412 3rd St EHastings, MN 55033
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Anchor View Apartments
$1,632 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,201
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anchor View Apartments

2290 Anchor DrNorth St. Paul, MN 55109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lake Elmo
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lake Elmo

9600 Hudson Blvd NLake Elmo, MN 55042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Willowbrooke
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Willowbrooke

7700 36th St NOakdale, MN 55128
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bellaire Estates
$1,403 - $1,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Bellaire Estates

4020-4040 Bellaire AveWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedric's Landing
$1,404 - $1,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $1,996

Total Monthly Price
$1,404 - $1,996
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedric's Landing

5680 Hadley Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed