Apartments for Rent in the Washington Far Eastern Suburbs Neighborhood of Woodbury, MN with Utilities Included (133 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Washington Far Eastern Suburbs area of Woodbury where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125

Orville Commons

4290 Radio DrWoodbury, MN 55129
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ashwood Ponds
Utilities Included
See More

Ashwood Ponds

6725 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Glen at Valley Creek
Utilities Included
See More

The Glen at Valley Creek

7987 Afton RdWoodbury, MN 55125

Views at City Walk

375 Lake View DrWoodbury, MN 55129
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pathways on the Park
$925 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,590

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pathways on the Park

170 Ruth St NSt. Paul, MN 55119
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Bradley House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,008 - $1,687
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley House Apartments

2150 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake Isabel Flats
$1,355 - $2,256
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,221
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,256
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Isabel Flats

412 3rd St EHastings, MN 55033
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bellaire Estates
$1,403 - $1,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Bellaire Estates

4020-4040 Bellaire AveWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Forest Creek Estates
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Creek Estates

19948 Headwaters Blvd NForest Lake, MN 55025
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor
Rent Specials
$1,219 - $3,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $3,019
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor

6904 10th St NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,365 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,097
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,109
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,605 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $1,833
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $1,845
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Pinehurst Apartments
$1,294 - $1,344
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Pinehurst Apartments

1801-1821 Cedar AveWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
White Bear Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$1,051 - $1,351
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Bear Manor Apartments

1820 Birch StWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Washington Far Eastern Suburbs, Woodbury, MN Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement