Apartments for Rent in the South Washington County School Dist Area of MN (131 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beyond Woodbury
$1,148 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,142 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beyond Woodbury

455 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bosk Apartment Homes
$1,448 - $2,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $2,171
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bosk Apartment Homes

6850 Ashwood RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons Villas
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $2,262
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Seasons Villas

8630-8847 Summer Wind AlcoveWoodbury, MN 55125
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Aurilla Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aurilla Apartments

7689 Hardwood Ave SCottage Grove, MN 55016
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Woodbury
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $3,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Woodbury

4151 Benjamin DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Southview
$1,332 - $7,259
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $7,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Southview

4930 Ashley LnInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Reserve
$1,763 - $9,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,758 - $9,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve

10285 Grand Forest LnWoodbury, MN 55129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Pathways on the Park
$1,073 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,073 - $1,479

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pathways on the Park

170 Ruth St NSt. Paul, MN 55119
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Edison at Woodbury
$1,821 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,813 - $2,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 29

The Edison at Woodbury

326 Karen DrWoodbury, MN 55129
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodmere Apartments

6940 Woodmere RdWoodbury, MN 55125
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $1,325
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Ridge

89 Century Ave NMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Capital View Apartments
$1,435 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,346 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,435 - $1,604
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Capital View Apartments

1880 Old Hudson RdSt. Paul, MN 55119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grove80 Apartments
$1,453 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove80 Apartments

7550 80th StCottage Grove, MN 55016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 10229 Goodview Cir S

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

10229 Goodview Cir S

Cottage GroveMN55016
property at 881 High St

$2,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,836

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

881 High St

NewportMN55055
property at 10410 Stony Creek Dr

$3,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,745
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,880

6 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10410 Stony Creek Dr

WoodburyMN55129
property at 4798 Equine Trl

$2,534

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,534

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 24

4798 Equine Trl

WoodburyMN55129
property at 1143 7th Ave

$1,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360

Total Monthly Price
$1,360

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1143 7th Ave

NewportMN55055
property at 6844 Meadow Grass Ln S

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

6844 Meadow Grass Ln S

Cottage GroveMN55016
property at 6809 Pine Crest Trail S

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

6809 Pine Crest Trail S

Cottage GroveMN55016
property at 9453 Hallmark Ave S

$2,372

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,372

Total Monthly Price
$2,372

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

9453 Hallmark Ave S

Cottage GroveMN55016
property at 6642 Pine Crest Trail S

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

6642 Pine Crest Trail S

Cottage GroveMN55016
property at 6637 Jody Ave S

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

6637 Jody Ave S

Cottage GroveMN55016
property at 6113 Idler Cir S

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price