1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Woodstock, VA (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
754 S Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

754 S Main St

754 S Main StWoodstock, VA 22664
close
View Me
313 S Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

313 S Main St

313 S Main StWoodstock, VA 22664
close
View Me
Ridge Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ridge Apartments

190 E Reservoir RdWoodstock, VA 22664
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mountain View
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mountain View

149 Valley Vista DrWoodstock, VA 22664
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodstock Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Woodstock Village

405 N Water StWoodstock, VA 22664
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
865 East
$1,200 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$700 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$700 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Fay Street Apartments
$1,195 - $1,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,822
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Fay Street Apartments

121 Fay StWinchester, VA 22602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fort Collier Terrace
$1,245 - $1,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,272 - $1,847
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Fort Collier Terrace

900-1024 N Braddock StWinchester, VA 22601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,225 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,405
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,465
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Yellowbud Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Yellowbud Place

100 Caledonia Heights RdMoorefield, WV 26836
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rush River Commons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Rush River Commons

17 Leggett LaneWashington, VA 22747
  • Utilities Included

Woodstock, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Woodstock and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Woodstock, VA is found at The Lofts at Jubal Square in the Park Place neighborhood and is 1,287 square feet priced from $1,895. Madison Village Apartments (Winchester) in the Kernstown neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 825 square feet and currently listed start at $1,550. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Woodstock:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Lofts at Jubal SquareLoudoun1,287 Sq Ft$1,895
Madison Village Apartments (Winchester)825 Sq Ft$1,550
Denstock Meadow Branch LLCGala763 Sq Ft$1,962
Lee Street Apartments1 Bed, 1 bath700 Sq Ft$524
The Washington SchoolOne Bed / One Bath680 Sq Ft$1,300