Apartments for Rent in the Virginia Hills Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (492 Rentals) Page 4 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4951 Brenman Park Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4951 Brenman Park Dr

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 250 S Reynolds St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

250 S Reynolds St

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 7505 Calderon Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7505 Calderon Ct

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 6939 Mary Caroline Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6939 Mary Caroline Cir

AlexandriaVA22310
property at 6631 Wakefield Dr

$2,100 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6631 Wakefield Dr

AlexandriaVA22307
property at 8 S Van Dorn St

$1,550 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8 S Van Dorn St

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 113 N Patrick St

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

113 N Patrick St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 5500 Holmes Run Pkwy

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5500 Holmes Run Pkwy

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 6621 Wakefield Dr

$1,795 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6621 Wakefield Dr

AlexandriaVA22307
property at 701 N Henry St

$2,405 - $3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,103

Total Monthly Price
$3,103

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

701 N Henry St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 2237 Farrington Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2237 Farrington Ave

AlexandriaVA22303
property at 7524 Snowpea Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7524 Snowpea Ct

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 5300 Holmes Run Pkwy

$2,200 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5300 Holmes Run Pkwy

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 255 S Pickett St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

255 S Pickett St

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 7504 Ashby Ln

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7504 Ashby Ln

AlexandriaVA22315
property at 309 Holland Ln

$2,499

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499

Total Monthly Price
$2,499

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

309 Holland Ln

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 26 Canterbury Square

$1,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,745

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

26 Canterbury Square

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 430 N Patrick St

$2,800 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

430 N Patrick St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 505 E Braddock Rd

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

505 E Braddock Rd

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 432 N Patrick St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

432 N Patrick St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 4600 Duke St

$1,600 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4600 Duke St

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 60 S Van Dorn St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

60 S Van Dorn St

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 6431 Richmond Hwy

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6431 Richmond Hwy

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 2059 Huntington Ave

$1,399

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2059 Huntington Ave

AlexandriaVA22303
property at 130 Roberts Ln

$3,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645

Total Monthly Price
$3,645

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

130 Roberts Ln

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 2002 Eisenhower Ave

$6,307

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,007
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$6,307

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

2002 Eisenhower Ave

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 2321 Mill Rd

$5,706

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,434
Required Monthly Fees
$272

Total Monthly Price
$5,706

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

2321 Mill Rd

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 305 E Braddock Rd

$6,512

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,193
Required Monthly Fees
$319

Total Monthly Price
$6,512

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

305 E Braddock Rd

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 605 Ramsey St

$12,458

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,853
Required Monthly Fees
$605

Total Monthly Price
$12,458

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

605 Ramsey St

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 6323 Fenton Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6323 Fenton Ct

AlexandriaVA22312
property at 6413 Berkshire Dr

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6413 Berkshire Dr

AlexandriaVA22310
property at 6510 Carriage Dr

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6510 Carriage Dr

AlexandriaVA22310
property at 6711 Greendale Rd

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6711 Greendale Rd

AlexandriaVA22310
property at 7148 Westfield Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7148 Westfield Ct

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 7248 Stover Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7248 Stover Dr

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 5901 Ewing Pl

$5,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,100

Total Monthly Price
$5,100

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent