Corporate Apartments for Rent in the Virginia Hills Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in the Virginia Hills area of Alexandria that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Van Dorn
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $8,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $7,951
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $8,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Van Dorn

205 Century PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Cameron Square
$2,336 - $5,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,232 - $5,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Square

5555 Cardinal PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,162 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbors on Duke
Rent Specials
$1,724 - $2,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbors on Duke

5250 Duke StAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
$2,085 - $6,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $6,175
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,149
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,439
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $5,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,391 - $5,061
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon of Groveton
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,879 - $2,517
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon of Groveton

6870 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2803 Poag St

$3,649 - $6,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,468
Required Monthly Fees
$181

Total Monthly Price
$3,649

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

2803 Poag St

AlexandriaVA22303
property at 2803 Poag St

$3,649 - $6,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,468
Required Monthly Fees
$181

Total Monthly Price
$3,649

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

2803 Poag St

AlexandriaVA22303

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Virginia Hills, Alexandria, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Corporate Virginia Hills Apartments

What is the Cheapest Corporate apartment in Virginia Hills?

Currently the most affordable Corporate Apartment in Virginia Hills is at Mount Vernon Square Apartment Homes listed at $1,380.