Apartments for Rent in the Virginia Hills Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA with Hardwood Floors (78 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase

766 N Howard StAlexandria, VA 22304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
$1,639 - $7,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,524 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $7,403
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,804 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Van Dorn
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $8,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $7,951
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $8,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Van Dorn

205 Century PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Cameron Square
$2,336 - $5,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,232 - $5,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Square

5555 Cardinal PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
$2,085 - $6,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $6,175
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$1,714 - $2,931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,931

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,931
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit
Rent Specials
$2,095 - $3,091
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $3,072
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit

260 S Reynolds StAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,149
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,439
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,521 - $5,166
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,096 - $4,741
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,521 - $5,166
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Curve 6100
$1,923 - $6,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,904 - $6,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curve 6100

6100 Lincolnia RdAlexandria, VA 22312
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
$2,082 - $7,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $7,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $5,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,391 - $5,061
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Beacon of Groveton
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,879 - $2,517
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon of Groveton

6870 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6101 Edsall Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6101 Edsall Rd, Unit 4, Unit 4

6101 Edsall Rd
AlexandriaVA22304
property at 306 Russell Rd

$3,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499

Total Monthly Price
$3,499

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

306 Russell Rd

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 1617 Princess St

$5,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,850

Total Monthly Price
$5,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

1617 Princess St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 6280 Edsall Rd