2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Virginia Hills Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (253 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grayson
$3,350 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase
Rent Specials
$2,183 - $2,464
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase

766 N Howard StAlexandria, VA 22304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,524 - $8,018
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $8,133
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$3,350 - $3,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Cortland Van Dorn
Rent Specials
$2,173 - $7,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $7,805
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $7,910
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Van Dorn

205 Century PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,280 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Cameron Square
$3,158 - $4,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,202 - $5,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Square

5555 Cardinal PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$3,150 - $3,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Arbors on Duke
Rent Specials
$2,355 - $2,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbors on Duke

5250 Duke StAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dylan & Reese
$3,105 - $3,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dylan & Reese

2455 Mandeville AveAlexandria, VA 22314
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
$3,005 - $6,142
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $6,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$2,093 - $2,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,931

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,931
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit
Rent Specials
$2,347 - $2,484
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $3,072
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit

260 S Reynolds StAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,899 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,169
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,459
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,894 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $4,741
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,516 - $5,166
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Curve 6100
$2,376 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,898 - $6,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Curve 6100

6100 Lincolnia RdAlexandria, VA 22312
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Virginia Hills, Alexandria, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Virginia Hills 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Virginia Hills area of Washington, VA is found at MAA Carlyle Square and is listed at 1,501 square feet priced from $4,710. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
MAA Carlyle SquarePenthouse 2x2 1189-1571 SF1,501 Sq Ft$4,710
The Belhaven ApartmentsB061,336 Sq Ft$2,787
London Park Towers Apartments2 Bedrooms + 2 Baths1,315 Sq Ft$2,222
Cortland LandmarkWashington-Renovated1,300 Sq Ft$2,621
800 CarlyleB16b1,289 Sq Ft$3,105
Cameron Court2G Townhome Renovation 21,287 Sq Ft$3,452
CityHouse Old Town2 Bed/2 Bath Den-D31,273 Sq Ft$4,947
South AlexTwo Bed Den E31,250 Sq Ft$3,422