Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(952) 206-9793
Check Availability
Minneapolis, MN 55403

Contact

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S

Minneapolis, MN 55403
(952) 206-9793
1810-1812 Bryant Ave S in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,040-$1,160 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees
    $140

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,040 - $1,160
  • 395–575 Square Feet

About 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S is located in the Lowry Hill Neighborhood and 55403 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by Hornig Companies, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,040 and having 395–575 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    $1,040

    Studio, 1 Bath, 395 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $900
    Required Monthly Fees
    $140

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,040
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,040Available Now12-01395$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 12-01 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Cooking Gas
    • Heat

    Unit 12-01 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,040Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $900
      Required Monthly Fees: $140
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    1812 Bryant Avenue #1 – Available February 1 $900 per month Live in a classic 1920s brownstone in the heart of upscale Lowry Hill - one of Minneapolis’ most historic and charming neighborhoods. Named for Thomas Lowry, the late-nineteenth-century real estate and trolley pioneer, this area offers both character and convenience. This inviting unit features hardwood floors, bright warm spaces, and vintage architectural details. Cats (up to two) and fish are welcome, making this a perfect home for pet lovers. Enjoy being just steps from Thomas Lowry Park, where you can wander brick paths, relax by the cascading pools, and take in the lush plantings. Local favorites like the Walker Art Center and Sebastian Joe’s Ice Cream Café are right nearby on Hennepin Avenue. Fixed Monthly Charges: Electric: Paid directly to provider RUBS water/sewer: Variable* RUBS Processing Fee: $4.50 Trash: $15.00 Minimum Liability Policy**: $10.50 LLI Processing Fee**: $4.50 Optional Monthly Charges Parking (outdoor lot): $75, based on availability Cat: $25.00 per cat 6-month lease: $75.00 9-month lease: $50.00 * See utility addendum for full RUBS disclosure. ** Liability insurance fees are waived if renter provides the Declarations Page of their own renter’s insurance policy. Refer to the Hornig Companies Fee Disclosure for details on all charges.

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,040Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $1,135

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 575 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $995 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees
    $140

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,135 - $1,160
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,160 June 1, 202612-05575$500
    $1,135 June 1, 202612-06575$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,160Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $995 - $1,020
      Required Monthly Fees: $140

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 12-05 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Cooking Gas
    • Heat

    Unit 12-05 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,160Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,020
      Required Monthly Fees: $140
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    1920’s grand brick building naturally fits well in the middle of upscale Lowry Hill, named after Thomas Lowry, a late nineteenth century real estate mogul and trolley tycoon. A recently renovated entryway instantly welcomes you home. You and your cat (s) (2 allowed) and/or fish will be enamored by the natural wood, high ceilings, hardwood floors and built-in cabinets. Enjoy walking to Thomas Lowry Park nearby; leisurely strolling the brick paths, adorned with the sights of a grape arbor, seven soothing cascading pools and alluring plantings. Rent includes heat and cooking gas. Residents pay electricity, prorated portion of building's water/sewer, cable/internet, $15/month trash. Fixed Monthly Charges: Electric paid to provider RUBS water/sewer variable* RUBS Processing Fee $4.50 Trash $15.00 Minimum Liability Policy**$10.50 LLI Processing Fee** $4.50 Optional Monthly Charges: Cat: $25.00 6 Month Lease $75.00 9 Month Lease $50.00 *See utility addendum for full RUBS disclosure **Liability insurance fees are waived for renters that Provide the Declarations Page of their own Renter’s Insurance Policy See Hornig Companies Fee Disclosure for full details on All charges.

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,160Total Monthly Price

    Unit 12-06 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Cooking Gas
    • Heat

    Unit 12-06 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,135Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $995
      Required Monthly Fees: $140
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    Any lucky individual would be fortunate to live in this beautiful 1920’s brownstone in upscale Lowry Hill.  Named after Thomas Lowry, a late nineteenth century real estate mogul and trolley tycoon.  You and your cat (s) (2 allowed) and/or fish will be in bliss walking the hardwood floors and taking in the bright warm spaces with vintage details.  Enjoy a jaunt to Thomas Lowry Park nearby; leisurely strolling the brick paths, adorned with the sights of a grape arbor, seven soothing cascading pools and alluring plantings.  Sebastian Joe’s Ice Cream Café is conveniently nearby on Hennepin.  Fixed Monthly Charges: Electric paid to provider RUBS water/sewer variable* RUBS Processing Fee $6.00 Trash $15.00 Renter's Insurance required. If you don't have your own policy then: Minimum Liability Policy**$10.50 + LLI Processing Fee** $4.50 Optional Monthly Charges: Cat: $25.00 6 Month Lease $75.00 9 Month Lease $50.00 *See utility addendum for full RUBS disclosure **Liability insurance fees are waived for renters that Provide the Declarations Page of their own Renter’s Insurance Policy See Hornig Companies Fee Disclosure for full details on All charges. COMMUNITY FEATURES: Heat and cooking gas included Controlled access Bus lines a few feet away On-site caretaker 24 Hour emergency maintenance Professional management

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,160Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (952) 206-9793 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1912

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00

Utilities

Water/SeweriCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo
6 month lease feeiCharged per unit.$75.00/mo
9 Month Lease feeiCharged per unit.$50.00/mo
12 Month Lease feeiCharged per unit.$0.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403

Frequently Asked Questions about 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S

Where is 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S located?

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S is located at 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S near the Lowry Hill area of Minneapolis, MN

What is the current rent range at 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S currently range from $1,040 to $1,160

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S Apartments are 15.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lowry Hill area, and 25.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lowry Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,040$1,139-$99-8.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,135$1,456-$321-22.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,040$1,317-$277-21.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,135$1,630-$495-30.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 178 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1810-1812 Bryant Ave S (Lowry Hill), and 5093 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search