Your message has been sent! Thank you!

LaSalle Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

LaSalle Apartments in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(763) 363-7405
Check Availability
36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402

Contact

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th St
Minneapolis, MN 55402
(763) 363-7405
LaSalle Apartments in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$1,250 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,035 - $1,235
    Required Monthly Fees
    $15

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,050 - $1,250
  • 422–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent includes Steam/Heat, Chilled Water/Air Condition, Water & Sewer included in rent. Call our Leasing Office for more details!

About LaSalle Apartments

LaSalle Apartments is located in the Downtown West Neighborhood and 55402 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by TE Miller Development LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

LaSalle Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,065 and having 422–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Midsize Studio

    From $1,065

    Studio, 1 Bath, 475-543 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,050 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees
    $15

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,065 - $1,265
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,065 August 1, 202601-1205495$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 01-1205 Amenities and Features

• Washer

    Unit 01-1205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,065Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,050 - $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,065 - $1,265Total Monthly Price

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 422 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,014Call for AvailabilityStudio422 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,014 - $1,214Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $999 - $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Luxury Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 525-690 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,080Call for AvailabilityLuxury Studio525-690 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,080 - $1,280Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,065 - $1,265
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Remodel

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,355Call for Availability1 Bedroom Remodel425 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,555Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,340 - $1,540
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1 bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 638-788 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,295Call for Availability1 bedroom638-788 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,495Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,280 - $1,480
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1 bedroom/den

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 950-1000 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,484Call for Availability1 bedroom/den950-1000 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,484 - $1,684Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,469 - $1,669
      Required Monthly Fees: $15

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (763) 363-7405 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1994
  • 123 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1919
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo, 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

TrashiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Storage
Bike Storage
    Storage Locker

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Recycling
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayBy Appointment
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about LaSalle Apartments

      Where is LaSalle Apartments located?

      LaSalle Apartments is located at 36 S 9th St near the Downtown West area of Minneapolis, MN

      What is the current rent range at LaSalle Apartments?

      Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at LaSalle Apartments currently range from $1,065 to $1,265

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for LaSalle Apartments are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday By Appointment
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at LaSalle Apartments is: Rent includes Steam/Heat, Chilled Water/Air Condition, Water & Sewer included in rent. Call our Leasing Office for more details!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The LaSalle Apartments Apartments are 24.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown West area, and 21.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Downtown West Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,014$1,325-$311-23.5%
        1 Bedroom$1,295$1,754-$459-26.2%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,014$1,315-$301-22.9%
        1 Bedroom$1,295$1,623-$328-20.2%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 567 other apartment communities in the immediate area around LaSalle Apartments (Downtown West), and 5091 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      • Transit Friendly 3.6

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      4.3
      3 Renters Reviews
      • Loved this place. Great Price, Location, Management !

        August 28, 2020
        I loved staying this apartment. I am 100% satisfied. Room is good enough and washer/Dryer are even in the room. Location is great. 3 minutes to Target, 5 minutes YMCA by walk. Even Management is Awesome. They are really kind and always do their best to take care of tenants. Maintenance is always on time and no hassle. I am sad that I am leaving this apartment and Minneapolis. But if you are looking for a place in downtown, Lasalle Apartment must be the 1st choice for sure.
        Review from Apartments.com
      • The management and location are great!

        August 14, 2018
        The price, location, and management make La Salle awesome! Living in downtown is expensive, but this is one of the most reasonable. The management is also so nice and helpful. Jake, Michele, Tim, and Pete are all so kind and really care about us as residents and not just another apartment number. The location is also perfect! Right in the middle of things with skyway access and so close to target! Would recommend