Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mansard Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mansard Apartments in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 429-4947
Check Availability
2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

Contact

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406
(612) 429-4947
Mansard Apartments in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $931-$1,021 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $915 - $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees
    $16

    Total Monthly Price
    $931 - $1,021
  • 440–665 Square Feet

About Mansard Apartments

Mansard Apartments is located in the Longfellow Neighborhood and 55406 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by Kleinman Realty Co

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mansard Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $931 and having 440–665 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $931

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $915
    Required Monthly Fees
    $16

    Total Monthly Price
    $931
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $931Available Now103440
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $931Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $915
      Required Monthly Fees: $16
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $931Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,021

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 665 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees
    $16

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,021
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,021 June 1, 2026108665

• Refrigerator

    Unit 108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,021Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,005
      Required Monthly Fees: $16
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,021Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (612) 429-4947 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 26 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo, 12+ mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee (Per Applicant)iCharged per applicant.$50.00
Pre-Lease DepositiCharged per unit.$400.00

Utilities

RUBS_Water/SeweriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Monthly Utility Bill Processing FeeiCharged per unit.$4.95/mo
RUBS_Trash RemovaliCharged per unit.$11.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Must be at least 1 year of age.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

Frequently Asked Questions about Mansard Apartments

Where is Mansard Apartments located?

Mansard Apartments is located at 2930 33rd Ave S near the Longfellow area of Minneapolis, MN

What is the current rent range at Mansard Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Mansard Apartments currently range from $931 to $1,021

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Mansard Apartments Apartments are 16.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Longfellow area, and 33.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Longfellow Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$931$1,080-$149-13.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,021$1,265-$244-19.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$931$1,322-$391-29.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,021$1,633-$612-37.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 136 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mansard Apartments (Longfellow), and 5090 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • It's so convenient

    July 26, 2015
    I moved into my apartment, because it's a great location for me,it's close to my doctors office, as well as being close to the stores, be it grocery or food. And walgreens is across the street, and all this is helpful for me because I don't drive. The bus is just out my door,not even a half a block. That way I can visit my daughters and grandkids, cause their not too far. And it keeps me active. Thank you.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Mansard Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Target Field

900 South 5th Street
5 minute drive / 2.49 miles away

Guthrie Theater

818 South 2nd Street
5 minute drive / 2.62 miles away

Foshay Tower