Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Priscilla Standish Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Priscilla Standish Apartments in St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 650-3108
Check Availability
2297 Standish St, St. Paul, MN 55108

Contact

Priscilla Standish Apartments

2297 Standish St
St. Paul, MN 55108
(651) 650-3108
Priscilla Standish Apartments in St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,138-$1,349 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,134 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,138 - $1,349
  • 625–755 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call for current specials!~~Please contact our team for our current leasing specials!

About Priscilla Standish Apartments

Priscilla Standish Apartments is located in the St. Anthony Neighborhood and 55108 Zip code of St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Halverson and Blaiser Group, LTD

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Priscilla Standish Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,142 and having 625–755 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Renovated 1 Bedroom

    $1,203

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,203
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,203 July 1, 20262297_004625
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 2297_004 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2297_004 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,203Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,203Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Renovated 2 Bedroom

    From $1,142

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 755 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,138 - $1,349
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,142 - $1,353
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,303Available Now2280_005755
    $1,142 May 31, 20262280_015755
    $1,353 June 1, 20262297_012755

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,142 - $1,353Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,138 - $1,349
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Unit 2280_005 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2280_005 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,303Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,299
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,142 - $1,353Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2280_015 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2280_015 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,142Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,138
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,142 - $1,353Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2297_012 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2297_012 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,353Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,349
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,142 - $1,353Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (651) 650-3108 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 34 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 10 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$49.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

Utility - GasiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
CableiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
Utility - SeweriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
Utility - Billing Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$4.00/mo
Utility- TrashiCharged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

NO BREED OR SIZE RESTRICTIONS

Comments:

| Restrictions: NO BREED OR SIZE RESTRICTIONS.

Parking Fees

Garage Detached
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$60-$100/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Online Services
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2297 Standish St, St. Paul, MN 55108

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Priscilla Standish Apartments

Where is Priscilla Standish Apartments located?

Priscilla Standish Apartments is located at 2297 Standish St near the St. Anthony area of St. Paul, MN

What is the current rent range at Priscilla Standish Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Priscilla Standish Apartments currently range from $1,142 to $1,353

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Priscilla Standish Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Priscilla Standish Apartments is: Call for current specials!~~Please contact our team for our current leasing specials!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Priscilla Standish Apartments Apartments are 28.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the St. Anthony area, and 26.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the St. Anthony Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,203$1,449-$246-17.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,142$1,873-$731-39.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Paul

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,203$1,472-$269-18.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,142$1,772-$630-35.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 232 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Priscilla Standish Apartments (St. Anthony), and 2284 other apartment communities in St. Paul using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search