Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Columbia Heights South Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (341 Rentals) Page 6 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Columbia Heights South area of Arlington with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 1204-B N Wayne St

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1204-B N Wayne St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1221 N Quinn St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

1221 N Quinn St

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 4113 S Four Mile Run Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

4113 S Four Mile Run Dr

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 851 N Glebe Rd

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

851 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1001 N Randolph St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1001 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 850 N Randolph St

$5,155 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,730
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$5,155

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1276 N Wayne St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1276 N Wayne St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$6,375 - $8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,067
Required Monthly Fees
$308

Total Monthly Price
$6,375

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$6,375 - $8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,067
Required Monthly Fees
$308

Total Monthly Price
$6,375

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 4141 Henderson Rd

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4141 Henderson Rd

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 1001 N Vermont St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1001 N Vermont St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2350 26th Ct S

$3,195 - $3,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 2

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 1405 S Fern St

$5,400 - $9,482

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,138
Required Monthly Fees
$262

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

1405 S Fern St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2321 25th St S

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2321 25th St S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 801 S Greenbrier St

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,890

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

801 S Greenbrier St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 3804 9th Rd S

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3804 9th Rd S

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1220 N Fillmore St

$3,300 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1220 N Fillmore St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1227 N Utah St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1227 N Utah St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 9 S Walter Reed Dr

$8,813

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,393
Required Monthly Fees
$420

Total Monthly Price
$8,813

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

9 S Walter Reed Dr

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1221 S Eads St

$5,168 - $5,199

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,943
Required Monthly Fees
$256

Total Monthly Price
$5,199

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

1221 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 4629 36th St S

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4629 36th St S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 1200 N Nash St

$3,400 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1200 N Nash St

ArlingtonVA22209
property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 401 12th St S

$4,336

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,336

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

401 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 3130 Potomac Ave

$5,749 - $5,849

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,749

Total Monthly Price
$5,749

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3130 Potomac Ave

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1600 S Eads St

$7,028

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,684
Required Monthly Fees
$344

Total Monthly Price
$7,028

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$6,562

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,241
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,562

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$6,562

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,241
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,562

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$6,317 - $6,698

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,006
Required Monthly Fees
$311

Total Monthly Price
$6,317

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$6,317 - $6,698

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,006
Required Monthly Fees
$311

Total Monthly Price
$6,317

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 3650 S Glebe Rd

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3650 S Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1211 S Eads St

$2,995 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1211 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 320 23rd St S

$4,456

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,236
Required Monthly Fees
$220

Total Monthly Price
$4,456

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202

Frequently Asked Questions about Columbia Heights South

How much are Studio apartments in Columbia Heights South?

There are currently 205 Studio Apartments in Columbia Heights South with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $2,014.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Columbia Heights South Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Columbia Heights South ranges from $838 to $10,204 with an average monthly rent of $2,618.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Columbia Heights South cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Columbia Heights South range from $981 to $10,822. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,429.

How expensive are Columbia Heights South Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 151 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Columbia Heights South on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,126 to $14,277 - averaging $3,740 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article