Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Columbia Heights South Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (341 Rentals) Page 7 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Columbia Heights South area of Arlington with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 320 23rd St S

$4,456

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,236
Required Monthly Fees
$220

Total Monthly Price
$4,456

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 510 S Barton St

$3,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,257
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$3,420

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

510 S Barton St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1201 S Bell St

$4,889 - $5,281

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,648
Required Monthly Fees
$241

Total Monthly Price
$4,889

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 5

1201 S Bell St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 4650 Washington Blvd

$3,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,190
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

4650 Washington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 4001 9th St N

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

4001 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 550 14th St S

$4,487 - $5,007

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,266
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,487

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

550 14th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 550 14th St S

$4,487 - $5,007

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,266
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,487

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

550 14th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 575 12th Rd S

$8,668

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,246
Required Monthly Fees
$422

Total Monthly Price
$8,668

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

575 12th Rd S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$5,641 - $7,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,365
Required Monthly Fees
$276

Total Monthly Price
$5,641

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 12

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
close
View Me
2121 Columbia Pike
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2121 Columbia Pike

2121 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
close
View Me
Lauren Towers Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lauren Towers Apartments

1220 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Columbia Park
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia Park

942 S Wakefield StArlington, VA 22204
close
View Me
Camden Potomac Yard
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Potomac Yard

3535 S Ball StArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
Henderson Park
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Henderson Park

4301 N Henderson RdArlington, VA 22203
close
View Me
Birchwood
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Birchwood

525-545 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
close
View Me
220 Twentieth Street
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

220 Twentieth Street

220 20th StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
IO Piazza by Windsor
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

IO Piazza by Windsor

2727 S Quincy StArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Amelia
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Amelia

816 N Oakland StArlington, VA 22203
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
AVA Ballston
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

AVA Ballston

4650 N Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Milton
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Milton

1446 S Grant StArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
The Nicole
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Nicole

1209 N Fort Myer DrArlington, VA 22209
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Park
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield Park

925 N Garfield St NArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
South Ballston Place
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

South Ballston Place

522 N Piedmont StArlington, VA 22203
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,747 - $3,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $3,034
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,747 - $3,145
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blake
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,864 - $3,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Blake

2000 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Array at West Alex
Rent Specials
$1,925 - $4,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Array at West Alex

3445 Berkeley StAlexandria, VA 22302
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $4,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,812 - $4,792
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,956 - $4,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,913 - $4,749
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Le Glebe
$6,000
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Le Glebe

226-228 W Glebe RdAlexandria, VA 22305
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,071 - $14,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $14,056
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,079 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park + Ford
Rent Specials
$2,168 - $3,929
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,146 - $3,907
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park + Ford

4401 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2519 Gadsby Pl

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2519 Gadsby Pl

AlexandriaVA22311
property at 3713 S George Mason Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3713 S George Mason Dr

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 4550 Strutfield Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4550 Strutfield Ln

AlexandriaVA22311

Frequently Asked Questions about Columbia Heights South

How much are Studio apartments in Columbia Heights South?

There are currently 205 Studio Apartments in Columbia Heights South with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $2,014.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Columbia Heights South Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Columbia Heights South ranges from $838 to $10,204 with an average monthly rent of $2,618.