Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Columbia Heights South Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (341 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Columbia Heights South area of Arlington with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$2,002 - $3,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $3,468
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,529 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Sur
Rent Specials
$2,269 - $24,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,236 - $24,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $13,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $6,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $6,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$2,470 - $6,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $6,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,294 - $7,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,179 - $7,558
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$1,898 - $13,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,884 - $12,992
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,717 - $11,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $11,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,519 - $4,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,438 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,519 - $4,091
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $5,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,914 - $5,066
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,800 - $7,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,786 - $7,460
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,800 - $7,474
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $4,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,089
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $4,414
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,889 - $5,163
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,679 - $4,953
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,889 - $5,163
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,369
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avery Row
Rent Specials
$2,745 - $4,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,533 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,533 - $4,768
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $6,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,476 - $6,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

1330 S Fair StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $17,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,874 - $3,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $3,716
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,874 - $3,911
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,565
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,617
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Columbia Heights South

How much are Studio apartments in Columbia Heights South?

There are currently 205 Studio Apartments in Columbia Heights South with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $2,014.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Columbia Heights South Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Columbia Heights South ranges from $838 to $10,204 with an average monthly rent of $2,618.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Columbia Heights South cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Columbia Heights South range from $981 to $10,822. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,429.

How expensive are Columbia Heights South Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 151 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Columbia Heights South on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,126 to $14,277 - averaging $3,740 for the location.