Apartments near Washington Liberty High School in Arlington, VA (247 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Buckingham Gardens
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Buckingham Gardens

315 N George Mason DrArlington, VA 22203
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fort Strong Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Fort Strong Apartments

2000 N Daniel StArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fort Strong Properties
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Fort Strong Properties

1920 N Calvert StArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Terrace Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Lee Terrace Apartments

2608 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Calvert Manor Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Calvert Manor Apartments

1925-1927 N Calvert StArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Admiralty Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Admiralty Apartments

2000 N Calvert StArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Knightsbridge Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Knightsbridge Apartments

210-212 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Barkalow Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Barkalow Apartments

2708 N Pershing DrArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
close
View Me
Ancient Oaks Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Ancient Oaks Apartments

2501-2523 24th Rd NArlington, VA 22207
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cadence
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Cadence

4333 Arlington BlvdArlington, VA 22203
In Attendance Zone
close
View Me
William Watters Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

William Watters Apartments

2008 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bedford Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bedford Gardens

35-67 N Bedford StArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Washington and Lee
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Washington and Lee

2200 N 2nd StArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boulevard Courts
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Boulevard Courts

2300 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
129-133 S Courthouse Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

129-133 S Courthouse Rd

129-133 S Courthouse RdArlington, VA 22204
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodland Hill
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Woodland Hill

610 S Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22204
In Attendance Zone
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,379 - $12,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $12,576
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,379 - $12,681
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,796 - $6,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,475 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,379 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,343 - $28,580
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,314 - $9,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,892 - $6,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
$1,652 - $17,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,082
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,468 - $6,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $5,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $3,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $3,882
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $3,942
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,480 - $3,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,187
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,232
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,482 - $4,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390 - $4,640
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,482 - $4,732
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,605 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,583 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,521 - $4,076
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $3,995
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,521 - $4,076
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,723 - $9,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,709 - $9,434
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,723 - $9,448
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,067 - $4,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,862
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $2,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,425
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,742 - $6,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725 - $6,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Crestmont
$2,093 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Crestmont

1817 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1800 Oak
$2,379 - $5,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $5,018
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,379 - $5,253
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington?

There are currently 878 Studio Apartments in Arlington with rent ranges from $1,066 to $10,192 with an average price of $2,044.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington ranges from $838 to $17,063 with an average monthly rent of $2,627.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington range from $981 to $16,110. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,569.

How expensive are Arlington Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 344 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,050 to $28,580 - averaging $4,178 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article