4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO (127 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4437 S Cathay Way

$3,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$3,280

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4437 S Cathay Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 19388 E Brown Dr

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,170

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19388 E Brown Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 14920 E 22nd Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14920 E 22nd Ave

AuroraCO80011
property at 50 Lima St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

50 Lima St

AuroraCO80010
property at 42 Lansing St

$2,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325

Total Monthly Price
$2,325

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42 Lansing St

AuroraCO80010

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 15532 E Gunnison Pl

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15532 E Gunnison Pl

AuroraCO80017
property at 19598 E Purdue Pl

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19598 E Purdue Pl

AuroraCO80013
property at 11962 E Maple Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11962 E Maple Ave

AuroraCO80012
property at 16344 E Carolina Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16344 E Carolina Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 1325 Lansing St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1325 Lansing St

AuroraCO80010
property at 4318 S Granby Way

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4318 S Granby Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 5422 S Granby Way

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5422 S Granby Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 1732 Florence St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1732 Florence St

AuroraCO80010
property at 23542 E 3rd Pl

$3,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,035

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23542 E 3rd Pl

AuroraCO80018

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 11259 E Alaska Pl

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

11259 E Alaska Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 4760 S Flat Rock Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4760 S Flat Rock Ct

AuroraCO80016
property at 5369 S Riviera Ln

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5369 S Riviera Ln

AuroraCO80015
property at 2468 S Evanston St

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2468 S Evanston St

AuroraCO80014
property at 47 S Titus St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

47 S Titus St

AuroraCO80018
property at 21109 E 61st Ave

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21109 E 61st Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 16793 E Virginia Ave

$3,316

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$3,316

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 3669 S Lisbon Ct

$3,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3669 S Lisbon Ct

AuroraCO80013
property at 5492 S Sicily Way

$3,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5492 S Sicily Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 170 S Vandriver Wy

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

170 S Vandriver Wy

AuroraCO80018
property at 21176 E 62nd Dr

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21176 E 62nd Dr

AuroraCO80019
property at 6644 S Kellerman Way

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 7956 S Grand Baker Way

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 24756 E Evans Dr

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24756 E Evans Dr

AuroraCO80018
property at 4381 N Rome St

$3,870

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,870

Total Monthly Price
$3,870

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4381 N Rome St

AuroraCO80019
property at 11330 E 26th Ave

$3,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,960

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

11330 E 26th Ave

AuroraCO80010
property at 22706 E Ottawa Pl

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

22706 E Ottawa Pl

AuroraCO80016
property at 25715 E 1st Ave

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25715 E 1st Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 6333 S Sicily Way

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6333 S Sicily Way

AuroraCO80016
property at 4063 S Rosemary Way

$3,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,695

Total Monthly Price
$3,695

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

4063 S Rosemary Way

DenverCO80237
property at 19044 E Prentice Cir

$3,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19044 E Prentice Cir

CentennialCO80015
property at 4861 S Dunkirk Way

$3,165

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,165

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4861 S Dunkirk Way

CentennialCO80015

Frequently Asked Questions about Aurora

What type of rentals are currently available in Aurora?

There are currently 985 Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO with pricing that ranges from $745 to $11,025. There are also 679 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Aurora ranging from $500 to $12,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Aurora?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Aurora ranges from $500 to $12,000 with an average monthly rent of $2,568.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Aurora?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Aurora range from $750 to $10,046, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,595 to $5,400. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $900 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $2,032.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.